Contact your Parish Council


Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matthew Burton 0
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 3
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 3
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor Daniel Rose 3
Councillor Margaret Rose 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Wendy Young 3
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 2
Councillor Alan Bartlett 0
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Louise Brice 2
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor Heidi Bryant 0
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Matthew Burton 2
Councillor Tom Cannon 0
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 2
Councillor Brian Clark 2
Councillor Patrick Coates 0
Councillor Gary Cooke 0
Councillor Paul Cooper 0
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Robert Eves 0
Councillor Emily Fermor 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Stanley Forecast 0
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Christopher Garland 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Georgia Harvey 2
Councillor Tony Harwood 1
Councillor Michelle Hastie 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Peter Holmes 0
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 2
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Lewis McKenna 0
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Steve Munford 2
Councillor David Naghi 2
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 2
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Eddie Powell 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Marion Ring 2
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor Daniel Rose 2
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Claudine Russell 0
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 0
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 2
Councillor Richard Webb 1
Councillor Simon Webb 0
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 0
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Wendy Young 2
Democracy and General Purposes Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 3
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Michelle Hastie 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Gill Fort 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 0
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 1
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Policy and Resources Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor Matthew Burton 2
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 2
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Georgia Harvey 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 2