Contact your Parish Council


Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Cobtree Manor Estate Charity Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Marion Ring 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 2
Councillor Alan Bartlett 2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 4
Councillor Louise Brice 4
Councillor Anne Brindle 3
Councillor Heidi Bryant 0
Councillor David Burton 4
Councillor Matthew Burton 2
Councillor Tom Cannon 2
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 2
Councillor Brian Clark 4
Councillor Patrick Coates 2
Councillor Gary Cooke 2
Councillor Paul Cooper 2
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 4
Councillor Dan Daley 4
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Robert Eves 2
Councillor Emily Fermor 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Stanley Forecast 1
Councillor Gill Fort 4
Councillor Christopher Garland 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 4
Councillor Fay Gooch 4
Councillor Susan Grigg 4
Councillor Paul Harper 4
Councillor Georgia Harvey 2
Councillor Tony Harwood 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 4
Councillor Bob Hinder 4
Councillor Peter Holmes 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 4
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 4
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 4
Councillor Lewis McKenna 2
Councillor Derek Mortimer 3
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Councillor David Naghi 4
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 4
Councillor John Perry 4
Councillor Eddie Powell 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Marion Ring 4
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 4
Councillor Daniel Rose 3
Councillor Margaret Rose 4
Councillor Martin Round 4
Councillor Claudine Russell 2
Councillor Janetta Sams 4
Councillor Tom Sams 3
Councillor Denis Spooner 4
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 2
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 2
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 3
Councillor Wendy Young 3
Democracy and General Purposes Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 3
Councillor Gary Cooke 1
Councillor Paul Cooper 1
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 4
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Heidi Bryant 0
Councillor Gary Cooke 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor David Naghi 2
Councillor Gordon Newton 0
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Planning Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 5
Councillor Anne Brindle 9
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Patrick Coates 2
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Clive English 9
Councillor Robert Eves 4
Councillor Stanley Forecast 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Tony Harwood 9
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Peter Holmes 3
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 9
Councillor Steve Munford 7
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 7
Councillor John Perry 9
Councillor Eddie Powell 5
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 9
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 5
Councillor Paul Wilby 5
Councillor Wendy Young 6
Policy and Resources Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Matthew Burton 2
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 2
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Gary Cooke 1
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Georgia Harvey 3
Councillor Michelle Hastie 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 3
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 0
Councillor John Perry 4
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Marion Ring 1
Councillor Martin Round 4
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 2