Contact your Parish Council


Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Cobtree Manor Estate Charity Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Paul Cooper 2
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 2
Councillor Simon Webb 2
Communities, Housing and Environment Policy Advisory Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 3
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Maureen Cleator 1
Councillor Richard Conyard 4
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Gill Fort 4
Councillor Stuart Jeffery 2
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 0
Councillor Lewis McKenna 5
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 4
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 2
Councillor Margaret Rose 3
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Councillor Simon Webb 3
Councillor Wendy Young 5
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Louise Brice 2
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Heidi Bryant 2
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Tom Cannon 3
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Maureen Cleator 3
Councillor Patrick Coates 3
Councillor Richard Conyard 3
Councillor Gary Cooke 3
Councillor Paul Cooper 1
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Robert Eves 0
Councillor Stanley Forecast 3
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Tony Harwood 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Peter Holmes 3
Councillor Stuart Jeffery 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 2
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 3
Councillor Sandra Knatchbull 2
Councillor Lewis McKenna 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 3
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 3
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Marion Ring 0
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Claudine Russell 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Tom Sams 3
Councillor Denis Spooner 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 3
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Councillor Simon Webb 2
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 1
Councillor Dan Wilkinson 3
Councillor Thomas Wilkinson 3
Councillor Wendy Young 3
Economic Regeneration and Leisure Policy Advisory Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Heidi Bryant 3
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Maureen Cleator 1
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Stanley Forecast 2
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 4
Councillor Fay Gooch 4
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Michelle Hastie 4
Councillor Bob Hinder 4
Councillor Stuart Jeffery 1
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Claudine Russell 3
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Councillor Dan Wilkinson 1
Executive, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Paul Cooper 2
Councillor Stuart Jeffery 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 2
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Claudine Russell 2
Councillor Simon Webb 2
Lead Member for Environmental Services, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Paul Cooper 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Claudine Russell 1
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Leader of the Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Burton 2
Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 6
Councillor Louise Brice 5
Councillor Anne Brindle 7
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Tom Cannon 9
Councillor Maureen Cleator 9
Councillor Richard Conyard 9
Councillor Clive English 9
Councillor Patrik Garten 8
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 5
Councillor Stuart Jeffery 9
Councillor Sandra Knatchbull 9
Councillor Lewis McKenna 7
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Claudine Russell 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Councillor Thomas Wilkinson 7
Planning and Infrastructure Policy Advisory Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 6
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Brian Clark 4
Councillor Paul Cooper 5
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 5
Councillor Stuart Jeffery 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 2
Councillor Steve Munford 6
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 6
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 5
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 5
Councillor Wendy Young 5