Contact your Parish Council


Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 2
Councillor Matthew Burton 0
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 5
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Lewis McKenna 5
Councillor Derek Mortimer 5
Councillor Steve Munford 2
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Eddie Powell 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 5
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 1
Councillor Daniel Rose 5
Councillor Margaret Rose 6
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Councillor Wendy Young 6
Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Louise Brice 2
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Heidi Bryant 0
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Tom Cannon 2
Councillor Brian Clark 2
Councillor Patrick Coates 2
Councillor Gary Cooke 2
Councillor Paul Cooper 2
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Robert Eves 2
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Stanley Forecast 1
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Tony Harwood 1
Councillor Michelle Hastie 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Peter Holmes 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 2
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Lewis McKenna 2
Councillor Derek Mortimer 2
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Councillor David Naghi 2
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 2
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Marion Ring 2
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor Daniel Rose 1
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Claudine Russell 2
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Tom Sams 2
Councillor Denis Spooner 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 2
Councillor Richard Webb 1
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 1
Councillor Wendy Young 1
Licensing Act 2003 Sub Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor David Naghi 2
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 1
Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Brindle 3
Councillor Heidi Bryant 1
Councillor Patrick Coates 1
Councillor Gary Cooke 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 0
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 1
Planning Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 2
Councillor Anne Brindle 8
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Patrick Coates 5
Councillor Martin Cox 6
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Clive English 9
Councillor Robert Eves 4
Councillor Stanley Forecast 6
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Tony Harwood 9
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Peter Holmes 5
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 9
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Steve Munford 8
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 5
Councillor John Perry 9
Councillor Eddie Powell 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor Claudine Russell 1
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 9
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 2
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Wendy Young 8