Contact your Parish Council


Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Audit, Governance and Standards Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 2
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Dan Daley 0
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 2
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 0
Cobtree Manor Estate Charity Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 0
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 0
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 5
Councillor Louise Brice 4
Councillor Anne Brindle 4
Councillor Heidi Bryant 1
Councillor David Burton 5
Councillor Tom Cannon 3
Councillor Brian Clark 2
Councillor Maureen Cleator 1
Councillor Patrick Coates 4
Councillor Richard Conyard 1
Councillor Gary Cooke 5
Councillor Paul Cooper 4
Councillor Martin Cox 5
Councillor Mike Cuming 3
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Clive English 5
Councillor Robert Eves 4
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 0
Councillor Stanley Forecast 1
Councillor Gill Fort 4
Councillor Patrik Garten 4
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Paul Harper 4
Councillor Tony Harwood 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 4
Councillor Bob Hinder 4
Councillor Peter Holmes 3
Councillor Stuart Jeffery 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 4
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 4
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 4
Councillor Sandra Knatchbull 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 0
Councillor Lewis McKenna 4
Councillor Derek Mortimer 4
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Councillor David Naghi 4
Councillor Gordon Newton 4
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 5
Councillor John Perry 5
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Marion Ring 4
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor Daniel Rose 3
Councillor Margaret Rose 4
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor Claudine Russell 4
Councillor Janetta Sams 4
Councillor Tom Sams 4
Councillor Denis Spooner 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 4
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 5
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Simon Webb 4
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Dan Wilkinson 1
Councillor Thomas Wilkinson 1
Councillor Wendy Young 5
Economic Regeneration and Leisure Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tom Cannon 2
Councillor Stanley Forecast 2
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Councillor Simon Webb 2
Economic Regeneration and Leisure Policy Advisory Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Heidi Bryant 0
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Maureen Cleator 1
Councillor Stanley Forecast 1
Councillor Gill Fort 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Paul Harper 0
Councillor Michelle Hastie 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Stuart Jeffery 1
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 1
Councillor Claudine Russell 1
Councillor Dan Wilkinson 1
Councillor Wendy Young 1
Licensing Act 2003 Sub Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Margaret Rose 0
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Brindle 3
Councillor Patrick Coates 1
Councillor Gary Cooke 1
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Gill Fort 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 1
Councillor David Naghi 2
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 0
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 1
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Denis Spooner 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 2
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Councillor Wendy Young 1
Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor Tom Cannon 1
Councillor Maureen Cleator 0
Councillor Richard Conyard 1
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Michelle Hastie 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Stuart Jeffery 1
Councillor Sandra Knatchbull 1
Councillor Lewis McKenna 1
Councillor Dan Wilkinson 1
Councillor Thomas Wilkinson 1
Policy and Resources Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 5
Councillor Louise Brice 4
Councillor David Burton 6
Councillor Gary Cooke 5
Councillor Paul Cooper 2
Councillor Martin Cox 6
Councillor Clive English 5
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Paul Harper 5
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 5
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 5
Councillor Steve Munford 6
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 6
Councillor John Perry 5
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Marion Ring 0
Councillor Martin Round 6
Councillor Simon Webb 2
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 0
Queen's Own Royal West Kent Regiment Museum Trust Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Cuming 0
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 0