Contact your Parish Council


Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Cobtree Manor Estate Charity Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 3
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Barned 3
Councillor Matthew Burton 5
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Rob Field 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 5
Councillor Derek Mortimer 6
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Eddie Powell 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 6
Councillor Daniel Rose 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 4
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Jade Webster 0
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 3
Councillor John Barned 2
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 4
Councillor Matt Boughton 4
Councillor Louise Brice 4
Councillor David Burton 4
Councillor Matthew Burton 4
Councillor Derek Butler 1
Councillor Brian Clark 4
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Mike Cuming 4
Councillor Dan Daley 4
Councillor Simon Ells 0
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Emily Fermor 4
Councillor Rob Field 3
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 4
Councillor Gill Fort 4
Councillor Christopher Garland 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 4
Councillor Fay Gooch 4
Councillor Malcolm Greer 4
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Paul Harper 4
Councillor Tony Harwood 4
Councillor Michelle Hastie 4
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 4
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 4
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 3
Councillor Brian Mortimer 2
Councillor Derek Mortimer 4
Councillor Steve Munford 4
Councillor David Naghi 4
Councillor Gordon Newton 4
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 2
Councillor John Perry 4
Councillor David Pickett 2
Councillor Eddie Powell 4
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Marion Ring 4
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Daniel Rose 2
Councillor Martin Round 4
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Tom Sams 3
Councillor Denis Spooner 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 4
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 4
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 4
Councillor Richard Webb 4
Councillor Jade Webster 0
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 3
Councillor Fran Wilson 4
Democracy Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Matt Boughton 2
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Emily Fermor 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Marion Ring 2
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 2
Employment Committee (old), 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 0
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 0
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Eddie Powell 0
Councillor Marion Ring 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Heritage, Culture and Leisure Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Matt Boughton 1
Councillor Derek Butler 0
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Simon Ells 1
Councillor Emily Fermor 3
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Malcolm Greer 1
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Michelle Hastie 4
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 4
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor David Pickett 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 4
Licensing Act 2003 Sub Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Cuming 0
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 0
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Councillor David Naghi 0
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 0
Councillor Janetta Sams 0
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Cuming 0
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 3
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 0
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Policy and Resources Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 1
Councillor John Barned 2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 6
Councillor Matt Boughton 5
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor Matthew Burton 3
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Martin Cox 6
Councillor Emily Fermor 0
Councillor Rob Field 2
Councillor Christopher Garland 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 5
Councillor Paul Harper 4
Councillor Tony Harwood 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 5
Councillor Brian Mortimer 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 3
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor John Perry 5
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Marion Ring 4
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Fran Wilson 4