Contact your Parish Council


Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Audit, Governance and Standards Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Georgia Harvey 3
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Martin Round 3
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matthew Burton 4
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 5
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 5
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 5
Councillor Eddie Powell 4
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 4
Councillor Daniel Rose 5
Councillor Margaret Rose 4
Councillor Wendy Young 5
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 3
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Matthew Burton 3
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 3
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 3
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Robert Eves 1
Councillor Emily Fermor 2
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Christopher Garland 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Georgia Harvey 3
Councillor Tony Harwood 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 3
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 3
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 3
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Daniel Rose 3
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Tom Sams 2
Councillor Denis Spooner 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 3
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 3
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Wendy Young 3
Economic Regeneration and Leisure Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 0
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 4
Councillor Paul Harper 4
Councillor Bob Hinder 4
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor Richard Webb 4
Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Margaret Rose 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Planning Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 7
Councillor Louise Brice 4
Councillor Anne Brindle 6
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 4
Councillor Clive English 7
Councillor Robert Eves 5
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Tony Harwood 4
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 7
Councillor Steve Munford 7
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 5
Councillor John Perry 6
Councillor Eddie Powell 4
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Denis Spooner 7
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 7
Councillor Paul Wilby 6
Councillor Wendy Young 2
Policy and Resources Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 0
Councillor Louise Brice 4
Councillor Matthew Burton 4
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 4
Councillor Brian Clark 5
Councillor Martin Cox 5
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 5
Councillor Georgia Harvey 5
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 4
Councillor Derek Mortimer 5
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor John Perry 4
Councillor Eddie Powell 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Daniel Rose 1
Councillor Martin Round 5
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 5
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 4
Strategic Planning and Infrastructure Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 1
Councillor David Burton 7
Councillor Brian Clark 7
Councillor Clive English 7
Councillor Patrik Garten 7
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 6
Councillor Malcolm McKay 6
Councillor Steve Munford 5
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 7
Councillor Denis Spooner 5
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 1