Contact your Parish Council


Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 5
Councillor Eddie Powell 1
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 1
Councillor Matthew Burton 0
Councillor Alan Bartlett 2
Councillor Daniel Rose 5
Councillor Jonathan Purle 5
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Wendy Young 6
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 1
Councillor Margaret Rose 6
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Councillor Lewis McKenna 5
Councillor Derek Mortimer 5
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Steve Munford 2
Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Tony Harwood 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor Marion Ring 2
Councillor David Naghi 2
Councillor Richard Webb 1
Councillor Louise Brice 2
Councillor Tom Sams 2
Councillor Brian Clark 2
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Paul Wilby 1
Councillor Michelle Hastie 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Denis Spooner 2
Councillor Alan Bartlett 2
Councillor Daniel Rose 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Wendy Young 1
Councillor Robert Eves 2
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 2
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Claudine Russell 2
Councillor Peter Holmes 2
Councillor Stanley Forecast 1
Councillor Gary Cooke 2
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Councillor Tom Cannon 2
Councillor Heidi Bryant 0
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 2
Councillor Lewis McKenna 2
Councillor Patrick Coates 2
Councillor Paul Cooper 2
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Derek Mortimer 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Planning Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Clive English 9
Councillor Tony Harwood 9
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Eddie Powell 2
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor John Perry 9
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 2
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Keith Adkinson 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 9
Councillor Lottie Parfitt 5
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 9
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Wendy Young 8
Councillor Robert Eves 4
Councillor Anne Brindle 8
Councillor Claudine Russell 1
Councillor Peter Holmes 5
Councillor Stanley Forecast 6
Councillor Patrick Coates 5
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Martin Cox 6
Councillor Steve Munford 8
Strategic Planning and Infrastructure Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 4
Councillor Denis Spooner 4
Councillor Lottie Parfitt 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 4
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Claudine Russell 3
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Councillor Paul Cooper 3
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 4
Councillor Steve Munford 4