Contact your Parish Council


Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Audit, Governance and Standards Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 3
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 3
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Steve Munford 2
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 0
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 1
Cobtree Manor Estate Charity Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Marion Ring 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 3
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 5
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Lewis McKenna 5
Councillor Derek Mortimer 5
Councillor Steve Munford 2
Councillor Gordon Newton 4
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 1
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Jonathan Purle 6
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 1
Councillor Daniel Rose 2
Councillor Margaret Rose 5
Councillor Simon Webb 4
Councillor Wendy Young 5
Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 4
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 6
Councillor Louise Brice 5
Councillor Anne Brindle 6
Councillor Heidi Bryant 5
Councillor David Burton 6
Councillor Tom Cannon 6
Councillor Brian Clark 6
Councillor Patrick Coates 6
Councillor Gary Cooke 6
Councillor Paul Cooper 6
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Mike Cuming 6
Councillor Dan Daley 6
Councillor Clive English 5
Councillor Robert Eves 5
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 5
Councillor Stanley Forecast 5
Councillor Gill Fort 6
Councillor Patrik Garten 6
Councillor Fay Gooch 6
Councillor Susan Grigg 6
Councillor Paul Harper 6
Councillor Tony Harwood 5
Councillor Michelle Hastie 6
Councillor Bob Hinder 6
Councillor Peter Holmes 6
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 6
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 6
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 5
Councillor Malcolm McKay 6
Councillor Lewis McKenna 6
Councillor Derek Mortimer 6
Councillor Steve Munford 5
Councillor David Naghi 6
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 6
Councillor John Perry 6
Councillor Jonathan Purle 6
Councillor Marion Ring 4
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 6
Councillor Daniel Rose 5
Councillor Margaret Rose 3
Councillor Martin Round 6
Councillor Claudine Russell 6
Councillor Janetta Sams 6
Councillor Tom Sams 6
Councillor Denis Spooner 6
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 5
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 4
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Simon Webb 5
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 4
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Wendy Young 5
Democracy and General Purposes Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 4
Councillor Gary Cooke 4
Councillor Paul Cooper 3
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 4
Councillor Margaret Rose 3
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Policy and Resources Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 5
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor David Burton 6
Councillor Gary Cooke 5
Councillor Paul Cooper 2
Councillor Martin Cox 6
Councillor Clive English 5
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Paul Harper 6
Councillor Michelle Hastie 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 5
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 4
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 6
Councillor Steve Munford 5
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 5
Councillor John Perry 6
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Marion Ring 5
Councillor Martin Round 4
Councillor Richard Webb 1
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Queen's Own Royal West Kent Regiment Museum Trust Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Steve Munford 0
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 0