Contact your Parish Council


Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Barned 3
Councillor Matthew Burton 5
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Rob Field 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 5
Councillor Derek Mortimer 6
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Eddie Powell 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 6
Councillor Daniel Rose 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 4
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Jade Webster 0
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 3
Councillor John Barned 2
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 4
Councillor Matt Boughton 4
Councillor Louise Brice 4
Councillor David Burton 4
Councillor Matthew Burton 4
Councillor Derek Butler 1
Councillor Brian Clark 4
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Mike Cuming 4
Councillor Dan Daley 4
Councillor Simon Ells 0
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Emily Fermor 4
Councillor Rob Field 3
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 4
Councillor Gill Fort 4
Councillor Christopher Garland 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 4
Councillor Fay Gooch 4
Councillor Malcolm Greer 4
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Paul Harper 4
Councillor Tony Harwood 4
Councillor Michelle Hastie 4
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 4
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 4
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 3
Councillor Brian Mortimer 2
Councillor Derek Mortimer 4
Councillor Steve Munford 4
Councillor David Naghi 4
Councillor Gordon Newton 4
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 2
Councillor John Perry 4
Councillor David Pickett 2
Councillor Eddie Powell 4
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Marion Ring 4
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Daniel Rose 2
Councillor Martin Round 4
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Tom Sams 3
Councillor Denis Spooner 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 4
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 4
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 4
Councillor Richard Webb 4
Councillor Jade Webster 0
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 3
Councillor Fran Wilson 4
Planning Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 4
Councillor Alan Bartlett 7
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Matt Boughton 10
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor Matthew Burton 1
Councillor Brian Clark 2
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Clive English 11
Councillor Emily Fermor 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Malcolm Greer 1
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Tony Harwood 11
Councillor Michelle Hastie 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 6
Councillor Brian Mortimer 1
Councillor Steve Munford 11
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 6
Councillor John Perry 10
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 3
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Martin Round 9
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 11
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 9
Councillor Paul Wilby 7
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Strategic Planning, Sustainability and Transportation Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Burton 5
Councillor Matthew Burton 1
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Rob Field 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Steve Munford 4
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 3
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 2
Councillor Marion Ring 1
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 4
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 1