Contact your Parish Council


Parish - KCC, PCC, Ward and Parish Elections - Thursday 6th May, 2021

Election summary for Parishes
Parishes Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Barming Andrew James Doe
Fay Lynette Gooch
Sandra Manser
Bryan Charles Vizzard
Alice Sasha Williams
Boughton Malherbe Barry Adams
Nicholas William Daniel Eastwood
Ron Galton
Grant Kennaird
Robert Michael Broughton Turner
Boughton Monchelsea North David Charles Redfearn
Helen Diane Stevens
Nolan Wilde
Boughton Monchelsea South Bill Brown
Leon John Date
Robert Simon Carson Edmans
Ian Ellis
Andrew Stephen Humphryes
Caroline Rosemary Jessel
Richard John Martin
Steve Munford
Rowland Piers Roome
Jill Skinner
Doug Smith
Boxley North Lynn Clarke
Ivor Herbert Davies
Paul James Dengate
Bob Hinder
Pat Huntingford
Kaz Macklin
Boxley South Michael John Beckwith
Anne Brindle
Dennis Raymond Hollands
Warren Dominic Salter
Christopher Bernard Sheppard
Pat Sullivan
James Gordon Willmott
Boxley South East Victor Gerald Davies
Bredhurst Steve Bowring
Nichola Anne Carr
Dan Fifield
Chantelle Amy Goodwin-Sword
Vanessa Anne Jones
Warren Dominic Salter
Claire Sharp
Chart Sutton Mike Fitzgerald
Peter John Forknall
Valerie Jean Underdown
Paul Francis John Ward
Steven Franks Waring
Christopher Webb
Coxheath Christopher Robin Bird
Darren Charles Carpenter
Gavin Crickett
Frederick Rodney Divall
Val Page
Clive Norman Parker
Elizabeth Mary Potts
Ernest Vincent Small
Richard Vincent Webb
Keith Clement Woollven UK Independence Party
Detling Christopher John Evernden
East Farleigh Alexandra L Fullwood
David Hussein
Adam Thomas Palmer
John Anthony Wilson
Headcorn Michael Davies
Terry Colin Glanfield
Dan Hammond
John David Mather
Nigel Chesson Pyman
James Edward Hayden Thomas
Linda Jane Thorogood
Nick Williams
Hollingbourne David James Ardley
Susan Ann Bauer
Maria Domican
Craig Allen Gooding
Simon John Hulme
Andrea Jayne Marshall
Catherine Maria O`Meara
Adam Cyril Ward
Hunton Jonny Goddard
David Heaton
Tony Stanbridge
Mike Summersgill Green Party
Annette Trought
Linton Pat Burden
Bernard John Cresswell
Peter Charles Stephen Lewis
Julie Urquhart
Marden Richard Peter Adam
Chris Barker
Anne Boswell
Theresa Anne Gibson
Ian Alan Newton
Jean Mary Robertson
Tom Stevens
Kate Tippen
Andrew Philip Turner
Stockbury Lyle Cathcart
Anne Southern
Sandra Ann Sumner
David John Desmond Tomsett
Philip Graham Woods
Teston Tina Yuen Burgon
Peter Ronald Coulling
Chris Douglass
Roger William Levett
John Robin Owens
Dawn Rebecca Page
Nina May Wheat
Tovil Michael Hogg
Ulcombe Fiona Elizabeth Kenward
Matt Lingwood
Mary-Ann Lovegrove
Iain Cameron Moir
Rachel Margaret Robinson
Bill Stacey
Peter James Titchener
West Farleigh Jill Valerie Hungerford Morgan
Martin John Moy
Helen Jane Swan
Yalding Joe Westgate