Parish Elections Results


The following people have been elected Parish Councillors in their respective parishes.

Barming Parish

  • DOE Andrew James
  • GOOCH Fay Lynette
  • MANSER Sandra
  • VIZZARD Bryan Charles
  • WILLIAMS Alice Sasha

Boughton Malherbe Parish

  • ADAMS Barry
  • EASTWOOD Nicholas William Daniel
  • GALTON Ron
  • KENNAIRD Grant
  • TURNER Robert Michael Broughton

Boughton Monchelsea Parish

Boughton Monchelsea North

  • REDFEARN David Charles
  • STEVENS Helen Diane
  • WILDE Nolan

Bougton Monchelsea South

  • BROWN Bill
  • DATE Leon John
  • EDMANS Robert Simon Carson
  • ELLIS Ian
  • HUMPHRYES Andrew Stephen
  • JESSEL Caroline Rosemary
  • MARTIN Richard John
  • MUNFORD Steve
  • ROOME Rowland Piers
  • SKINNER Jill
  • SMITH Doug

Boxley Parish

Boxley North

  • CLARKE Lynn
  • DAVIES Ivor Herbert
  • DENGATE Paul James
  • HINDER Bob
  • HUNTINGFORD Pat
  • MACKLIN Kaz

Boxley South

  • BECKWITH Michael John
  • BRINDLE Anne
  • HOLLANDS Dennis Raymond
  • SALTER Warren Dominic
  • SHEPPARD Christopher Bernard
  • SULLIVAN Pat
  • WILLMOTT James Gordon

Boxely South East

DAVIES Victor Gerald

Bredhurst Parish

  • BOWRING Steve
  • CARR Nichola Anne
  • FIFIELD Dan
  • GOODWIN-SWORD Chantelle Amy
  • JONES Vanessa Anne
  • SALTER Warren Dominic
  • SHARP Claire

Chart Sutton Parish

  • FITZGERALD Mike
  • FORKNALL Peter John
  • UNDERDOWN Valerie Jean
  • WARD Paul Francis John
  • WARING Steven Franks
  • WEBB Christopher

Coxheath Parish

  • BIRD Christopher Robin
  • CARPENTER Darren Charles
  • CRICKETT Gavin
  • DIVALL Frederick Rodney
  • PAGE Val
  • PARKER Clive Norman
  • POTTS Elizabeth Mary
  • SMALL Ernest Vincent
  • WEBB Richard Vincent
  • WOOLLVEN Keith Clement

East Farleigh Parish

  • FULLWOOD Alexandra Louise
  • HUSSEIN David
  • PALMER Adam Thomas
  • WILSON John Anthony

Headcorn Parish

  • DAVIES Michael
  • GLANFIELD Terry Colin
  • HAMMOND Dan
  • MATHER John David
  • PYMAN Nigel Chesson
  • THOMAS James Edward Hayden
  • THOROGOOD Linda Jane
  • WILLIAMS Nick

Hollingbourne Parish

  • ARDLEY David James
  • BAUER Susan Ann
  • DOMICAN Maria
  • GOODING Craig Allen
  • HULME Simon John
  • MARSHALL Andrea Jayne
  • O`MEARA Catherine Maria
  • WARD Adam Cyril

Hunton Parish

  • GODDARD Jonny
  • HEATON David
  • STANBRIDGE Tony
  • SUMMERSGILL Mike
  • TROUGHT Annette

Linton Parish

  • BURDEN Pat
  • CRESSWELL Bernard John
  • LEWIS Peter Charles Stephen
  • URQUHART Julie

Marden Parish

  • ADAM Richard Peter
  • BARKER Chris
  • BOSWELL Anne
  • GIBSON Theresa Anne
  • NEWTON Ian Alan
  • ROBERTSON Jean Mary
  • STEVENS Tom
  • TIPPEN Kate
  • TURNER Andrew Philip

Stockbury Parish

  • CATHCART Lyle
  • SOUTHERN Anne
  • SUMNER Sandra Ann
  • TOMSETT David John Desmond
  • WOODS Philip Graham

Teston Parish

  • BURGON Tina Yuen
  • COULLING Peter Ronald
  • DOUGLASS Chris
  • LEVETT Roger William
  • OWENS John Robin
  • PAGE Dawn Rebecca
  • WHEAT Nina May

Ulcombe Parish

  • KENWARD Fiona Elizabeth
  • LINGWOOD Matt
  • LOVEGROVE Mary-Ann
  • MOIR Iain Cameron
  • ROBINSON Rachel Margaret
  • STACEY Bill
  • TITCHENER Peter James

West Farleigh Parish

  • MORGAN Jill Valerie Hungerford
  • MOY Martin John
  • SWAN Helen Jane

Dated Friday 9 April 2021.

Alison Broom
Returning Officer