Your Councillors


Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Audit, Governance and Standards Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 1
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 0
Councillor Georgia Harvey 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Martin Round 1
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matthew Burton 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 3
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Daniel Rose 3
Councillor Margaret Rose 3
Councillor Wendy Young 3
Council, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 1
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Matthew Burton 1
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 1
Councillor Brian Clark 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Robert Eves 1
Councillor Emily Fermor 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Gill Fort 1
Councillor Christopher Garland 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Georgia Harvey 1
Councillor Tony Harwood 0
Councillor Michelle Hastie 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Diana Lewins 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 0
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Eddie Powell 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Marion Ring 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 1
Councillor Daniel Rose 0
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 1
Councillor Richard Webb 1
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 0
Councillor Wendy Young 1
Economic Regeneration and Leisure Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Gill Fort 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Councillor Wendy Young 1
Licensing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Gill Fort 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 0
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 1
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1