Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 6
Councillor Louise Brice 5
Councillor Anne Brindle 5
Councillor Heidi Bryant 3
Councillor David Burton 6
Councillor Tom Cannon 4
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Patrick Coates 5
Councillor Gary Cooke 6
Councillor Paul Cooper 5
Councillor Martin Cox 6
Councillor Mike Cuming 5
Councillor Dan Daley 4
Councillor Clive English 6
Councillor Robert Eves 5
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Stanley Forecast 2
Councillor Gill Fort 5
Councillor Patrik Garten 5
Councillor Fay Gooch 4
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 5
Councillor Tony Harwood 3
Councillor Michelle Hastie 5
Councillor Bob Hinder 5
Councillor Peter Holmes 4
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 5
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 5
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 5
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Lewis McKenna 5
Councillor Derek Mortimer 5
Councillor Steve Munford 4
Councillor David Naghi 5
Councillor Gordon Newton 5
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 6
Councillor John Perry 6
Councillor Jonathan Purle 4
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Daniel Rose 5
Councillor Margaret Rose 5
Councillor Martin Round 4
Councillor Claudine Russell 5
Councillor Janetta Sams 5
Councillor Tom Sams 5
Councillor Denis Spooner 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 5
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 6
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Councillor Simon Webb 5
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 2
Councillor Paul Wilby 1
Councillor Wendy Young 6
Economic Regeneration and Leisure Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Tom Cannon 4
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Stanley Forecast 4
Councillor Paul Harper 4
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor Martin Round 4
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Councillor Simon Webb 4
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Tom Cannon 1
Councillor Brian Clark 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Dan Daley 0
Councillor Gill Fort 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 1
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Planning Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor Anne Brindle 8
Councillor Patrick Coates 1
Councillor Martin Cox 8
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Clive English 8
Councillor Robert Eves 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Tony Harwood 7
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Peter Holmes 6
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 5
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Steve Munford 7
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 1
Councillor John Perry 7
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Margaret Rose 5
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor Claudine Russell 2
Councillor Denis Spooner 8
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 4
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 6
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Councillor Wendy Young 8
Policy and Resources Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 6
Councillor Louise Brice 5
Councillor David Burton 7
Councillor Gary Cooke 6
Councillor Paul Cooper 2
Councillor Martin Cox 7
Councillor Clive English 6
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Paul Harper 6
Councillor Michelle Hastie 0
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 6
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 6
Councillor Steve Munford 6
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 7
Councillor John Perry 6
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Marion Ring 0
Councillor Martin Round 7
Councillor Simon Webb 2
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 0
Strategic Planning and Infrastructure Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Brindle 3
Councillor Brian Clark 6
Councillor Paul Cooper 7
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 5
Councillor Susan Grigg 4
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 4
Councillor Lewis McKenna 1
Councillor Steve Munford 6
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Claudine Russell 7
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 6
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 5
Councillor Simon Webb 1