Your Councillors

Committee attendance

Earlier datesEarlier - LaterLater dates
Cobtree Manor Estate Charity Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 3
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 4
Councillor Alan Bartlett 3
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 4
Councillor David Burton 4
Councillor Matthew Burton 4
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 4
Councillor Brian Clark 4
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Mike Cuming 4
Councillor Dan Daley 4
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Robert Eves 1
Councillor Emily Fermor 3
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 3
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Christopher Garland 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 4
Councillor Fay Gooch 4
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Paul Harper 4
Councillor Georgia Harvey 4
Councillor Tony Harwood 1
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 4
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 4
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 4
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor Malcolm McKay 4
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 4
Councillor Steve Munford 4
Councillor David Naghi 4
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 4
Councillor John Perry 4
Councillor Eddie Powell 4
Councillor Jonathan Purle 4
Councillor Marion Ring 4
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Daniel Rose 4
Councillor Margaret Rose 4
Councillor Martin Round 4
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Tom Sams 2
Councillor Denis Spooner 4
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 4
Councillor Richard Webb 4
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 2
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Wendy Young 4
Democracy and General Purposes Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Economic Regeneration and Leisure Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 3
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 4
Councillor Paul Harper 4
Councillor Georgia Harvey 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 4
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Richard Webb 4
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 1
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Brian Clark 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Eddie Powell 0
Councillor Tom Sams 0
Councillor Paul Wilby 1
Planning Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 7
Councillor Alan Bartlett 5
Councillor Matt Boughton 2
Councillor Louise Brice 4
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Matthew Burton 1
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 1
Councillor Brian Clark 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Clive English 8
Councillor Robert Eves 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Tony Harwood 8
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 7
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor Steve Munford 7
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 7
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Martin Round 7
Councillor Janetta Sams 5
Councillor Tom Sams 2
Councillor Denis Spooner 8
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 6
Councillor Richard Webb 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 7
Councillor Wendy Young 2
Policy and Resources Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 5
Councillor Matt Boughton 0
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Matthew Burton 3
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 4
Councillor Brian Clark 6
Councillor Martin Cox 6
Councillor Clive English 5
Councillor Rob Field 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 5
Councillor Fay Gooch 6
Councillor Georgia Harvey 5
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 6
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 4
Councillor Gordon Newton 4
Councillor John Perry 5
Councillor Eddie Powell 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 5
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Martin Round 5
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 4
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 1
Strategic Planning and Infrastructure Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 1
Councillor David Burton 4
Councillor Brian Clark 4
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Patrik Garten 4
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Steve Munford 4
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 3
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 2
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 4