Your Councillors


Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 2
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Louise Brice 2
Councillor Anne Brindle 0
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Matthew Burton 2
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 2
Councillor Brian Clark 2
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Robert Eves 0
Councillor Emily Fermor 0
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 0
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Christopher Garland 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Georgia Harvey 2
Councillor Tony Harwood 0
Councillor Michelle Hastie 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 2
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Steve Munford 2
Councillor David Naghi 2
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 2
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Eddie Powell 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Marion Ring 2
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor Daniel Rose 2
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 2
Councillor Richard Webb 1
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 1
Councillor Wendy Young 2
Democracy and General Purposes Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 2
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Richard Webb 1
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 5
Councillor Louise Brice 2
Councillor Anne Brindle 4
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 1
Councillor Clive English 5
Councillor Robert Eves 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Tony Harwood 5
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 5
Councillor Steve Munford 4
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 4
Councillor John Perry 4
Councillor Eddie Powell 5
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Denis Spooner 5
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 5
Councillor Paul Wilby 4
Councillor Wendy Young 2
Policy and Resources Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Louise Brice 5
Councillor Matthew Burton 4
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 5
Councillor Brian Clark 5
Councillor Martin Cox 5
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Fay Gooch 5
Councillor Georgia Harvey 5
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 4
Councillor Derek Mortimer 5
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor John Perry 5
Councillor Eddie Powell 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Martin Round 5
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 5
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 5
Strategic Planning and Infrastructure Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Burton 5
Councillor Brian Clark 5
Councillor Clive English 5
Councillor Patrik Garten 5
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 5
Councillor Malcolm McKay 5
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 5
Councillor Denis Spooner 4