Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Audit, Governance and Standards Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 1
Councillor Alan Bartlett 3
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 0
Councillor Christopher Garland 0
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 3
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Richard Webb 1
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 3
Councillor Alan Bartlett 3
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Matt Boughton 2
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Matthew Burton 2
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 3
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 3
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Robert Eves 1
Councillor Emily Fermor 1
Councillor Rob Field 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Christopher Garland 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Malcolm Greer 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Tony Harwood 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 3
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 2
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Marion Ring 2
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Daniel Rose 3
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Tom Sams 3
Councillor Denis Spooner 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 2
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 3
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 3
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 2
Councillor Wendy Young 1
Democracy Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Matt Boughton 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Marion Ring 0
Councillor Fran Wilson 2
Democracy and General Purposes Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 0
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Michelle Hastie 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Diana Lewins 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Richard Webb 1
Economic Regeneration and Leisure Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Heritage, Culture and Leisure Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Cuming 3
Councillor Emily Fermor 3
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Michelle Hastie 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor Denis Spooner 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 3
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Gill Fort 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 0
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Brian Clark 2
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Emily Fermor 0
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 2
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 0
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Planning Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 8
Councillor Alan Bartlett 7
Councillor Matt Boughton 5
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Matthew Burton 1
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 4
Councillor Brian Clark 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Clive English 10
Councillor Robert Eves 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 4
Councillor Tony Harwood 9
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 10
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Steve Munford 6
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 7
Councillor John Perry 7
Councillor Eddie Powell 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Martin Round 9
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 10
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 8
Councillor Paul Wilby 7