Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Cobtree Manor Estate Charity Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 2
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 3
Councillor Alan Bartlett 0
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Louise Brice 2
Councillor Anne Brindle 3
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Matthew Burton 3
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 3
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 3
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Robert Eves 2
Councillor Emily Fermor 2
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Christopher Garland 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Georgia Harvey 3
Councillor Tony Harwood 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 2
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 0
Councillor Derek Mortimer 3
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 2
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor Daniel Rose 3
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Tom Sams 3
Councillor Denis Spooner 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 3
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 1
Councillor Wendy Young 3
Democracy and General Purposes Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Economic Regeneration and Leisure Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Richard Webb 0
Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Gill Fort 0
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 0
Councillor David Naghi 0
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 1
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Janetta Sams 0
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Brian Clark 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Eddie Powell 1
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 0
Planning Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 7
Councillor Alan Bartlett 0
Councillor Anne Brindle 4
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 4
Councillor Brian Clark 1
Councillor Clive English 8
Councillor Robert Eves 6
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Tony Harwood 7
Councillor Michelle Hastie 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 8
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor Steve Munford 8
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 5
Councillor John Perry 7
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Tom Sams 2
Councillor Denis Spooner 6
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 8
Councillor Richard Webb 4
Councillor Paul Wilby 4
Councillor Wendy Young 3
Policy and Resources Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 4
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Matthew Burton 3
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 4
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Martin Cox 5
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Christopher Garland 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 4
Councillor Georgia Harvey 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 5
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 4
Councillor Gordon Newton 4
Councillor John Perry 4
Councillor Eddie Powell 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 5
Councillor Daniel Rose 1
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Strategic Planning and Infrastructure Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 1
Councillor David Burton 4
Councillor Brian Clark 4
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Patrik Garten 4
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 4
Councillor Steve Munford 4
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 4
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1