Your Councillors


Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Audit, Governance and Standards Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 1
Councillor Anne Brindle 0
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Georgia Harvey 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Martin Round 1
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matthew Burton 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 4
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 4
Councillor Derek Mortimer 4
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 4
Councillor Daniel Rose 4
Councillor Margaret Rose 4
Councillor Wendy Young 4
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 2
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Louise Brice 2
Councillor Anne Brindle 0
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Matthew Burton 2
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 2
Councillor Brian Clark 2
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Robert Eves 0
Councillor Emily Fermor 0
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 0
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Christopher Garland 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Georgia Harvey 2
Councillor Tony Harwood 0
Councillor Michelle Hastie 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 2
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Steve Munford 2
Councillor David Naghi 2
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 2
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Eddie Powell 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Marion Ring 2
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor Daniel Rose 2
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 2
Councillor Richard Webb 1
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 1
Councillor Wendy Young 2
Economic Regeneration and Leisure Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 0
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Licensing Act 2003 Sub Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Brindle 0
Councillor Gill Fort 0
Councillor Patrik Garten 0
Councillor Susan Grigg 0
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 0
Councillor David Naghi 0
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 0
Councillor Margaret Rose 0
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 0
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Brindle 0
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 0
Councillor Gill Fort 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 1
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Brindle 0
Councillor David Burton 0
Councillor Brian Clark 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 0
Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 3
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Robert Eves 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Tony Harwood 3
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 3
Councillor Steve Munford 2
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 3
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 3
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 3
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Wendy Young 1