Your Councillors


Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matthew Burton 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 5
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 5
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 5
Councillor Eddie Powell 4
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 4
Councillor Daniel Rose 5
Councillor Margaret Rose 5
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Wendy Young 5
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 3
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Matthew Burton 3
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 3
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 3
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Robert Eves 0
Councillor Emily Fermor 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Christopher Garland 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Georgia Harvey 3
Councillor Tony Harwood 1
Councillor Michelle Hastie 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 3
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 2
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 3
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Daniel Rose 3
Councillor Margaret Rose 3
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Tom Sams 2
Councillor Denis Spooner 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 3
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Wendy Young 3
Democracy and General Purposes Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 3
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Michelle Hastie 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Brindle 0
Councillor David Burton 0
Councillor Brian Clark 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 0
Planning Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 5
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor Anne Brindle 4
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Clive English 5
Councillor Robert Eves 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Tony Harwood 5
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 5
Councillor Steve Munford 4
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 5
Councillor John Perry 5
Councillor Eddie Powell 5
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 5
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 5
Councillor Paul Wilby 4
Councillor Wendy Young 2
Strategic Planning and Infrastructure Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Burton 5
Councillor Brian Clark 5
Councillor Clive English 5
Councillor Patrik Garten 5
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 5
Councillor Malcolm McKay 5
Councillor Steve Munford 4
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 5
Councillor Denis Spooner 4