Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Audit Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alistair Black 2
Councillor Derek Butler 1
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Thomas Long 2
Councillor John Perry 2
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Ash 2
Councillor John Barned 0
Councillor Stephen Beerling 0
Councillor Alistair Black 3
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Adrian Brindle 0
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Derek Butler 2
Councillor Ian Chittenden 3
Councillor Dennis Collins 3
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 3
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Christine Edwards-Daem 2
Councillor Simon Ells 3
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Christopher Garland 3
Councillor Mrs Jenefer Gibson 0
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Malcolm Greer 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Tony Harwood 3
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 2
Councillor Mike Hogg 3
Councillor Eric Hotson 0
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Thomas Long 2
Councillor Richard Lusty 0
Councillor Mrs Jane Mannering 0
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 3
Councillor Daniel Moriarty 3
Councillor Brian Mortimer 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 3
Councillor Brian Moss 0
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Rodd Nelson-Gracie 0
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor Stephen Paine 3
Councillor Daphne Parvin 3
Councillor Peter Parvin 3
Councillor Jenni Paterson 2
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor David Pickett 3
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor James Ross 3
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Dave Sargeant 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 3
Councillor Richard Thick 3
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 2
Councillor Belinda Watson 2
Councillor Paulina Watson 1
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 3
Councillor John A Wilson 3
Councillor Fran Wilson 3
Councillor Michael Yates 0
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Ash 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Derek Butler 1
Councillor Ian Chittenden 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Simon Ells 2
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 0
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Daniel Moriarty 1
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Councillor Eddie Powell 1
Councillor Marion Ring 2
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Dave Sargeant 1
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 2
Councillor John A Wilson 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 2
Planning Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Ash 4
Councillor Alistair Black 2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Derek Butler 3
Councillor Ian Chittenden 5
Councillor Dennis Collins 6
Councillor Martin Cox 7
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Christine Edwards-Daem 6
Councillor Simon Ells 1
Councillor Clive English 6
Councillor Christopher Garland 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Malcolm Greer 6
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Tony Harwood 8
Councillor Mike Hogg 7
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Councillor Daniel Moriarty 6
Councillor Brian Mortimer 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 2
Councillor Steve Munford 2
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor Rodd Nelson-Gracie 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Stephen Paine 7
Councillor Jenni Paterson 6
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor David Pickett 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 6
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 3
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 2
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Councillor John A Wilson 3
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Planning, Transport and Development Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Ash 1
Councillor Alistair Black 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Ian Chittenden 7
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Christine Edwards-Daem 1
Councillor Simon Ells 2
Councillor Clive English 6
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Mike Hogg 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor Brian Mortimer 1
Councillor Steve Munford 6
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Eddie Powell 7
Councillor James Ross 4
Councillor Martin Round 5
Councillor Dave Sargeant 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 7
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 5
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Strategic Leadership and Corporate Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Ash 3
Councillor Alistair Black 5
Councillor Derek Butler 8
Councillor Christine Edwards-Daem 4
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 8
Councillor Susan Grigg 5
Councillor Eric Hotson 1
Councillor Thomas Long 6
Councillor Malcolm McKay 0
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Brian Moss 1
Councillor Rodd Nelson-Gracie 1
Councillor Daphne Parvin 4
Councillor David Pickett 7
Councillor Eddie Powell 1
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 6
Councillor John A Wilson 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 2