Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Audit, Governance and Standards Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Ash 1
Councillor Derek Butler 3
Councillor Brian Clark 0
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Christopher Garland 0
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Councillor James Ross 3
Councillor Dave Sargeant 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Ash 2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Matt Boughton 3
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Derek Butler 3
Councillor Ian Chittenden 3
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 3
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Simon Ells 2
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Christopher Garland 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Malcolm Greer 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Tony Harwood 1
Councillor Michael Hemsley 3
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Councillor Daniel Moriarty 3
Councillor Brian Mortimer 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 2
Councillor Steve Munford 2
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Stephen Paine 3
Councillor Daphne Parvin 2
Councillor Jenni Paterson 2
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor David Pickett 2
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor James Ross 3
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Dave Sargeant 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 1
Councillor Richard Thick 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 2
Councillor Belinda Watson 2
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Jade Webster 3
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 2
Councillor John A Wilson 3
Councillor Fran Wilson 2
Licensing Act 2003 Sub Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 0
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 0
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 0
Councillor Brian Mortimer 0
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Daphne Parvin 1
Councillor John Perry 0
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 0
Councillor Martin Round 0
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Licensing Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 4
Councillor Malcolm Greer 4
Councillor Susan Grigg 4
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 4
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 4
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 0
Councillor Brian Mortimer 2
Councillor David Naghi 4
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor Daphne Parvin 2
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 4
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 3
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Ash 4
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor David Burton 4
Councillor Ian Chittenden 4
Councillor Mike Cuming 4
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Simon Ells 1
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Marion Ring 2
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Tom Sams 3
Councillor Dave Sargeant 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 2
Councillor Richard Thick 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 4
Councillor John A Wilson 3
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Planning Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Ash 6
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Matt Boughton 2
Councillor Louise Brice 2
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Derek Butler 3
Councillor Ian Chittenden 3
Councillor Brian Clark 7
Councillor Martin Cox 7
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Dan Daley 4
Councillor Simon Ells 1
Councillor Clive English 9
Councillor Gill Fort 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Paul Harper 7
Councillor Tony Harwood 5
Councillor Michael Hemsley 9
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Councillor Brian Mortimer 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Steve Munford 8
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Stephen Paine 7
Councillor Jenni Paterson 8
Councillor John Perry 7
Councillor David Pickett 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor Martin Round 8
Councillor Dave Sargeant 4
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 5
Councillor Richard Thick 2
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 3
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Councillor John A Wilson 4
Strategic Planning, Sustainability and Transportation Committee, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Matt Boughton 2
Councillor David Burton 6
Councillor Ian Chittenden 3
Councillor Brian Clark 1
Councillor Clive English 6
Councillor Christopher Garland 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 7
Councillor Susan Grigg 6
Councillor Derek Mortimer 7
Councillor Steve Munford 2
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Stephen Paine 5
Councillor Jenni Paterson 1
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 6
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 4
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 3
Councillor Fran Wilson 6