Your Councillors

Committee attendance

Earlier datesEarlier - LaterLater dates
Audit, Governance and Standards Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 3
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Anne Brindle 3
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Georgia Harvey 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 0
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Martin Round 0
Cobtree Manor Estate Charity Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 2
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 2
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor Matthew Burton 6
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 6
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 4
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 4
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Derek Mortimer 6
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Eddie Powell 6
Councillor Jonathan Purle 7
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 1
Councillor Daniel Rose 6
Councillor Margaret Rose 6
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 1
Councillor Wendy Young 6
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 2
Councillor Alan Bartlett 0
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Matthew Burton 2
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 2
Councillor Brian Clark 2
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Robert Eves 1
Councillor Emily Fermor 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Gill Fort 1
Councillor Christopher Garland 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Georgia Harvey 2
Councillor Tony Harwood 1
Councillor Michelle Hastie 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 0
Councillor Derek Mortimer 2
Councillor Steve Munford 2
Councillor David Naghi 2
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 1
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Eddie Powell 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Marion Ring 2
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 1
Councillor Daniel Rose 2
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Tom Sams 2
Councillor Denis Spooner 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 2
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 1
Councillor Wendy Young 2
Democracy and General Purposes Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Economic Regeneration and Leisure Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 3
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Gill Fort 4
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Paul Harper 4
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Richard Webb 1
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Brian Clark 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Eddie Powell 1
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 0
Planning Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 6
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 2
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Clive English 7
Councillor Robert Eves 4
Councillor Tony Harwood 7
Councillor Michelle Hastie 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 6
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Councillor Steve Munford 7
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 5
Councillor John Perry 6
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 6
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 7
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Paul Wilby 4
Councillor Wendy Young 3
Policy and Resources Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 4
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Matthew Burton 3
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 4
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Martin Cox 5
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Christopher Garland 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 5
Councillor Georgia Harvey 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 5
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 4
Councillor John Perry 4
Councillor Eddie Powell 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 4
Councillor Daniel Rose 1
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Paul Wilby 1
Strategic Planning and Infrastructure Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 2
Councillor David Burton 4
Councillor Brian Clark 4
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Patrik Garten 4
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Steve Munford 4
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 4
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 2