Contact your Parish Council


Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Audit, Governance and Standards Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Alan Bartlett 4
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Anne Brindle 4
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 2
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 0
Councillor Mike Cuming 3
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 5
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Alan Bartlett 5
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 4
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Wendy Young 4
Councillor Margaret Rose 4
Councillor Simon Webb 5
Councillor Lewis McKenna 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 5
Council, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dan Daley 5
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 6
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 7
Councillor Clive English 7
Councillor Tony Harwood 6
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 5
Councillor Paul Harper 6
Councillor Janetta Sams 6
Councillor Martin Round 7
Councillor John Perry 7
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 6
Councillor Marion Ring 4
Councillor David Naghi 6
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Louise Brice 5
Councillor Tom Sams 6
Councillor Brian Clark 6
Councillor Gill Fort 6
Councillor Fay Gooch 7
Councillor Paul Wilby 3
Councillor Michelle Hastie 6
Councillor Patrik Garten 6
Councillor Denis Spooner 6
Councillor Alan Bartlett 3
Councillor Daniel Rose 6
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 7
Councillor Jonathan Purle 7
Councillor Malcolm McKay 5
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 6
Councillor Bob Hinder 6
Councillor Wendy Young 7
Councillor Robert Eves 5
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 6
Councillor Margaret Rose 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 6
Councillor Claudine Russell 6
Councillor Peter Holmes 5
Councillor Stanley Forecast 5
Councillor Gary Cooke 7
Councillor Simon Webb 6
Councillor Tom Cannon 5
Councillor Heidi Bryant 6
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 5
Councillor Lewis McKenna 6
Councillor Patrick Coates 6
Councillor Paul Cooper 6
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 3
Councillor David Burton 7
Councillor Derek Mortimer 6
Councillor Mike Cuming 6
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 6
Councillor Martin Cox 6
Councillor Susan Grigg 6
Councillor Steve Munford 7
Economic Regeneration and Leisure Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Harper 5
Councillor Martin Round 5
Councillor David Naghi 4
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 4
Councillor Stanley Forecast 5
Councillor Simon Webb 5
Councillor Tom Cannon 5
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor David Naghi 2
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Claudine Russell 1
Councillor Gary Cooke 1
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 1
Councillor Patrick Coates 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 0
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dan Daley 0
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Brian Clark 1
Councillor Gill Fort 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 1
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Councillor Tom Cannon 1
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Planning Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Clive English 6
Councillor Tony Harwood 5
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor John Perry 5
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Denis Spooner 6
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 4
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Wendy Young 6
Councillor Robert Eves 3
Councillor Margaret Rose 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 6
Councillor Claudine Russell 1
Councillor Peter Holmes 4
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 5
Councillor Patrick Coates 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Martin Cox 6
Councillor Steve Munford 5
Policy and Resources Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 6
Councillor Clive English 5
Councillor Paul Harper 5
Councillor Martin Round 5
Councillor John Perry 5
Councillor Marion Ring 1
Councillor Louise Brice 5
Councillor Michelle Hastie 0
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 6
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 6
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 5
Councillor Gary Cooke 6
Councillor Simon Webb 2
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 0
Councillor David Burton 6
Councillor Martin Cox 6
Councillor Steve Munford 5
Queen's Own Royal West Kent Regiment Museum Trust Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 0
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 0
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Strategic Planning and Infrastructure Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Brian Clark 7
Councillor Patrik Garten 6
Councillor Denis Spooner 7
Councillor Malcolm McKay 4
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor Claudine Russell 7
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Councillor Paul Cooper 7
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 6
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 5
Councillor Steve Munford 6