Contact your Parish Council


Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Audit, Governance and Standards Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 3
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 3
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 1
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 0
Cobtree Manor Estate Charity Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 0
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 4
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 4
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Lewis McKenna 4
Councillor Derek Mortimer 4
Councillor Gordon Newton 5
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 1
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 4
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 1
Councillor Margaret Rose 4
Councillor Simon Webb 5
Councillor Wendy Young 4
Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 3
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 6
Councillor Louise Brice 4
Councillor Anne Brindle 5
Councillor Heidi Bryant 6
Councillor David Burton 6
Councillor Tom Cannon 5
Councillor Brian Clark 5
Councillor Patrick Coates 5
Councillor Gary Cooke 6
Councillor Paul Cooper 6
Councillor Martin Cox 5
Councillor Mike Cuming 5
Councillor Dan Daley 5
Councillor Clive English 6
Councillor Robert Eves 4
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 5
Councillor Stanley Forecast 5
Councillor Gill Fort 5
Councillor Patrik Garten 5
Councillor Fay Gooch 6
Councillor Susan Grigg 5
Councillor Paul Harper 5
Councillor Tony Harwood 5
Councillor Michelle Hastie 5
Councillor Bob Hinder 5
Councillor Peter Holmes 5
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 5
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 5
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 5
Councillor Malcolm McKay 5
Councillor Lewis McKenna 5
Councillor Derek Mortimer 5
Councillor Steve Munford 6
Councillor David Naghi 5
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 6
Councillor John Perry 6
Councillor Jonathan Purle 6
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 5
Councillor Daniel Rose 5
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Martin Round 6
Councillor Claudine Russell 5
Councillor Janetta Sams 5
Councillor Tom Sams 5
Councillor Denis Spooner 5
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 5
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 4
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Simon Webb 5
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 3
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Wendy Young 6
Democracy and General Purposes Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 4
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Gary Cooke 3
Councillor Paul Cooper 3
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 4
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Claudine Russell 1
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Queen's Own Royal West Kent Regiment Museum Trust Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 2
Councillor Paul Wilby 0