Contact your Parish Council


Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Communities, Housing and Environment Policy Advisory Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 4
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Richard Conyard 3
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Stuart Jeffery 2
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 0
Councillor Lewis McKenna 4
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 4
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 3
Councillor Margaret Rose 3
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Simon Webb 3
Councillor Dan Wilkinson 1
Councillor Wendy Young 4
Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor Heidi Bryant 1
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Tom Cannon 2
Councillor Brian Clark 2
Councillor Maureen Cleator 2
Councillor Patrick Coates 2
Councillor Richard Conyard 2
Councillor Gary Cooke 2
Councillor Paul Cooper 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Robert Eves 0
Councillor Stanley Forecast 2
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 0
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Paul Harper 0
Councillor Tony Harwood 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Peter Holmes 2
Councillor Stuart Jeffery 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 2
Councillor Sandra Knatchbull 2
Councillor Lewis McKenna 2
Councillor Derek Mortimer 2
Councillor Steve Munford 2
Councillor David Naghi 2
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 2
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Marion Ring 0
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor Margaret Rose 0
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Claudine Russell 2
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Tom Sams 2
Councillor Denis Spooner 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 2
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 1
Councillor Dan Wilkinson 2
Councillor Thomas Wilkinson 2
Councillor Wendy Young 2
Democracy and General Purposes Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Gary Cooke 2
Councillor Paul Cooper 2
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 1
Councillor Richard Webb 1
Councillor Wendy Young 1
Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 6
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 5
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Tom Cannon 7
Councillor Maureen Cleator 6
Councillor Richard Conyard 7
Councillor Clive English 7
Councillor Patrik Garten 6
Councillor Michelle Hastie 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 5
Councillor Stuart Jeffery 7
Councillor Sandra Knatchbull 7
Councillor Lewis McKenna 6
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Claudine Russell 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Councillor Dan Wilkinson 1
Councillor Thomas Wilkinson 6
Planning and Infrastructure Policy Advisory Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 5
Councillor Brian Clark 4
Councillor Paul Cooper 5
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 5
Councillor Stuart Jeffery 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 2
Councillor Sandra Knatchbull 1
Councillor Lewis McKenna 1
Councillor Steve Munford 6
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 6
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 4
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 4
Councillor Wendy Young 4
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Brindle 5
Councillor Patrick Coates 1
Councillor Paul Cooper 1
Councillor Martin Cox 5
Councillor Clive English 5
Councillor Robert Eves 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Tony Harwood 4
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Peter Holmes 4
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 4
Councillor Lewis McKenna 4
Councillor Steve Munford 5
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 1
Councillor John Perry 5
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Claudine Russell 2
Councillor Denis Spooner 5
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 4
Councillor Dan Wilkinson 4
Councillor Wendy Young 3