Skip to main content
maidstone.gov.uk
A to Z
|
News
|
MyMaidstone
Search
Home
Council and Democracy
Contact your Parish Council
Contact your Parish Council
Borough Boundary Map
Cabinet Member Decisions
Committees
Councillors
Decision Digest
Decisions Due to be Made
Election Results
e-Petitions
Forward Plans
Library
Meetings Calendar
MEPs
MPs
Officer Decisions
Outside Bodies
Parish Councils
Parish Maps
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Ward Maps
Logon
Committee attendance
Committee attendance
Date range:
Earlier
-
Later
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appointment Sub-Committee of the Employment Commit
Appraisal Sub-Committee of the Policy and Resource
Audit, Governance and Standards Committee
Chief Officers Appointments Panel
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee
Council
Democracy and General Purposes Committee
Economic Regeneration and Leisure Committee
Employment Committee
Employment Sub-Committee of the Policy and Resourc
Forward Plan
Licensing Act 2003 Sub Committee
Licensing Committee
Maidstone Borough Council Constitution
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board
Performance Sub-Committee of the Employment Commit
Planning Committee
Policy and Resources Committee
Queen's Own Royal West Kent Regiment Museum Trust
Standards Hearing
Strategic Planning and Infrastructure Committee
Economic Regeneration and Leisure Committee, 4 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Paul Harper
4
Councillor Martin Round
4
Councillor John Perry
1
Councillor David Naghi
3
Councillor Richard Webb
2
Councillor Gill Fort
1
Councillor Fay Gooch
1
Councillor Diana Lewins
1
Councillor Jonathan Purle
1
Councillor Bob Hinder
4
Councillor Stanley Forecast
2
Councillor Simon Webb
2
Councillor Tom Cannon
3
Councillor David Burton
1
Councillor Martin Cox
3
Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy
3
Councillor Nikki Fissenden
1
Councillor Janetta Sams
3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson
2
Councillor David Naghi
3
Councillor Gill Fort
3
Councillor Patrik Garten
2
Councillor Lottie Parfitt
1
Councillor Jonathan Purle
1
Councillor Malcolm McKay
1
Councillor Bob Hinder
3
Councillor Dinesh Khadka
1
Councillor Margaret Rose
1
Councillor Anne Brindle
3
Councillor Gary Cooke
1
Councillor Heidi Bryant
1
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski
1
Councillor Patrick Coates
1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett
3
Councillor Susan Grigg
3
Back to top