Contact your Parish Council


Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Appraisal Sub-Committee of the Policy and Resources Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Cox 0
Councillor Fay Gooch 0
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 0
Councillor John Perry 0
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 0
Cobtree Manor Estate Charity Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 2
Councillor Matthew Burton 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 6
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 4
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Lewis McKenna 2
Councillor Derek Mortimer 6
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Daniel Rose 6
Councillor Margaret Rose 6
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Wendy Young 6
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 2
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Heidi Bryant 0
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Matthew Burton 2
Councillor Tom Cannon 1
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 2
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Patrick Coates 1
Councillor Gary Cooke 1
Councillor Paul Cooper 1
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 3
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Robert Eves 1
Councillor Emily Fermor 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Stanley Forecast 1
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Christopher Garland 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Tony Harwood 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Peter Holmes 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 3
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Lewis McKenna 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 2
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 3
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Eddie Powell 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Daniel Rose 3
Councillor Margaret Rose 3
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor Claudine Russell 1
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Tom Sams 2
Councillor Denis Spooner 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 2
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 0
Councillor Paul Wilby 3
Councillor Wendy Young 3
Democracy and General Purposes Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 3
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Michelle Hastie 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Economic Regeneration and Leisure Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Gill Fort 4
Councillor Fay Gooch 4
Councillor Paul Harper 4
Councillor Bob Hinder 4
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Diana Lewins 4
Councillor Jonathan Purle 4
Councillor Martin Round 4
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Licensing Act 2003 Sub Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor David Naghi 2
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Policy and Resources Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Louise Brice 4
Councillor Matthew Burton 3
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 3
Councillor Brian Clark 4
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 4
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 4
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor John Perry 4
Councillor Martin Round 4
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 4
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 3