Skip to main content
maidstone.gov.uk
A to Z
|
News
|
MyMaidstone
Search
Home
Council and Democracy
Contact your Parish Council
Contact your Parish Council
Borough Boundary Map
Cabinet Member Decisions
Committees
Councillors
Decision Digest
Decisions Due to be Made
Election Results
e-Petitions
Forward Plans
Library
Meetings Calendar
MEPs
MPs
Officer Decisions
Outside Bodies
Parish Councils
Parish Maps
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Ward Maps
Logon
Election results by party
> Committee attendance
Committee attendance
Date range:
Earlier
-
Later
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appointment Sub-Committee of the Employment Commit
Appraisal Sub-Committee of the Policy and Resource
Chief Officers Appointments Panel
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee
Council
Democracy Committee
Democracy and General Purposes Committee
Economic Regeneration and Leisure Committee
Employment Committee
Employment Committee (old)
Employment Sub-Committee of the Policy and Resourc
Forward Plan
Heritage, Culture and Leisure Committee
Licensing Act 2003 Sub Committee
Licensing Committee
Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells Joint Health Overvie
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board
Performance Sub-Committee of the Employment Commit
Planning Committee
Planning Referrals Committee
Policy and Resources Committee
Property Investment Advisory Panel
Queen's Own Royal West Kent Regiment Museum Trust
Standards Hearing
Strategic Planning, Sustainability and Transportat
Urgency Committee
West Kent CCG Health and Wellbeing Board
Council, 4 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Ian Chittenden
3
Councillor Richard Ash
2
Councillor Belinda Watson
1
Councillor Dan Daley
4
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy
4
Councillor Malcolm Greer
4
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore
4
Councillor Clive English
3
Councillor Derek Butler
4
Councillor Tony Harwood
3
Councillor Nikki Fissenden
3
Councillor Paul Harper
4
Councillor Eddie Powell
1
Councillor Janetta Sams
3
Councillor Martin Round
3
Councillor Christopher Garland
4
Councillor Dave Sargeant
3
Councillor Simon Ells
3
Councillor John Perry
4
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder
4
Councillor Daniel Moriarty
3
Councillor Daphne Parvin
3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson
4
Councillor Jenni Paterson
2
Councillor David Pickett
3
Councillor Marion Ring
4
Councillor Brian Mortimer
4
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell
3
Councillor Richard Thick
2
Councillor David Naghi
4
Councillor Fran Wilson
4
Councillor Michael Hemsley
4
Councillor Richard Webb
4
Councillor Louise Brice
4
Councillor Tom Sams
2
Councillor Brian Clark
4
Councillor Jade Webster
3
Councillor Gill Fort
4
Councillor Matt Boughton
4
Councillor Fay Gooch
4
Councillor Stephen Paine
3
Councillor James Ross
3
Councillor Bryan Vizzard
4
Councillor John A Wilson
3
Councillor Diana Lewins
1
Councillor Paul Wilby
1
Councillor Michelle Hastie
1
Councillor Matthew Burton
1
Councillor Shellina Prendergast
1
Councillor Keith Adkinson
0
Councillor Mike Revell
1
Councillor Emily Fermor
1
Councillor Patrik Garten
1
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard
3
Councillor David Burton
4
Councillor Derek Mortimer
3
Councillor Mike Cuming
4
Councillor Mrs Val Springett
2
Councillor Martin Cox
3
Councillor Susan Grigg
4
Councillor Steve Munford
3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin
4
Councillor Malcolm McKay
2
Employment Committee (old), 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy
3
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore
3
Councillor Clive English
1
Councillor Paul Harper
0
Councillor Eddie Powell
0
Councillor Martin Round
3
Councillor Dave Sargeant
2
Councillor Simon Ells
1
Councillor John Perry
2
Councillor David Pickett
1
Councillor Marion Ring
1
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell
1
Councillor Fran Wilson
3
Councillor Michael Hemsley
2
Councillor Louise Brice
1
Councillor Matt Boughton
1
Councillor Fay Gooch
3
Councillor Matthew Burton
1
Councillor Shellina Prendergast
1
Councillor Mike Revell
1
Councillor Patrik Garten
1
Councillor David Burton
3
Councillor Derek Mortimer
3
Councillor Martin Cox
3
Councillor Susan Grigg
1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin
0
Councillor Malcolm McKay
2
Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy
3
Councillor Malcolm Greer
2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore
2
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder
3
Councillor Daphne Parvin
2
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson
3
Councillor Marion Ring
1
Councillor Brian Mortimer
1
Councillor David Naghi
3
Councillor Fran Wilson
1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard
2
Councillor Keith Adkinson
1
Councillor Patrik Garten
1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett
2
Councillor Susan Grigg
3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin
1
Back to top