Contact your Parish Council


Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Audit, Governance and Standards Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Clive English 0
Councillor Derek Butler 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Christopher Garland 0
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 0
Councillor Keith Adkinson 1
Councillor Alan Bartlett 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 3
Cobtree Manor Estate Charity Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 3
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 5
Councillor Eddie Powell 2
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 6
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Jade Webster 0
Councillor Matthew Burton 5
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor John Barned 3
Councillor Rob Field 3
Councillor Daniel Rose 3
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 6
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 4
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dan Daley 4
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 4
Councillor Malcolm Greer 4
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 4
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Derek Butler 1
Councillor Tony Harwood 4
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 4
Councillor Paul Harper 4
Councillor Eddie Powell 4
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Martin Round 4
Councillor Christopher Garland 3
Councillor Simon Ells 0
Councillor John Perry 4
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 4
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor David Pickett 2
Councillor Marion Ring 4
Councillor Brian Mortimer 2
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 4
Councillor David Naghi 4
Councillor Fran Wilson 4
Councillor Richard Webb 4
Councillor Louise Brice 4
Councillor Tom Sams 3
Councillor Brian Clark 4
Councillor Jade Webster 0
Councillor Gill Fort 4
Councillor Matt Boughton 4
Councillor Fay Gooch 4
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 4
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor Paul Wilby 3
Councillor Michelle Hastie 4
Councillor Matthew Burton 4
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 2
Councillor Keith Adkinson 3
Councillor Emily Fermor 4
Councillor Patrik Garten 4
Councillor John Barned 2
Councillor Denis Spooner 3
Councillor Rob Field 3
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Councillor Daniel Rose 2
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Councillor David Burton 4
Councillor Derek Mortimer 4
Councillor Mike Cuming 4
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 4
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Steve Munford 4
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 3
Democracy Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 3
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 1
Councillor Marion Ring 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 2
Councillor Matt Boughton 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 1
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Emily Fermor 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Employment Committee (old), 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 0
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 0
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Eddie Powell 0
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Marion Ring 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Heritage, Culture and Leisure Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Malcolm Greer 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Derek Butler 0
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Simon Ells 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 3
Councillor David Pickett 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 4
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Matt Boughton 1
Councillor Diana Lewins 4
Councillor Michelle Hastie 4
Councillor Emily Fermor 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 0
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 3
Performance Sub-Committee of the Employment Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Harper 0
Councillor John Perry 0
Councillor Fran Wilson 0
Councillor Fay Gooch 0
Councillor John Barned 0
Planning Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Malcolm Greer 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Clive English 11
Councillor Tony Harwood 11
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Martin Round 9
Councillor John Perry 10
Councillor Brian Mortimer 1
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor Brian Clark 2
Councillor Matt Boughton 10
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 9
Councillor Paul Wilby 7
Councillor Michelle Hastie 1
Councillor Matthew Burton 1
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 3
Councillor Keith Adkinson 4
Councillor Emily Fermor 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Denis Spooner 11
Councillor Alan Bartlett 7
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 6
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 6
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Steve Munford 11
Policy and Resources Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 6
Councillor Tony Harwood 2
Councillor Paul Harper 4
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Christopher Garland 3
Councillor John Perry 5
Councillor Marion Ring 4
Councillor Brian Mortimer 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 4
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Matt Boughton 5
Councillor Fay Gooch 5
Councillor Diana Lewins 1
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Matthew Burton 3
Councillor Keith Adkinson 1
Councillor Emily Fermor 0
Councillor John Barned 2
Councillor Rob Field 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Martin Cox 6
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 5
Queen's Own Royal West Kent Regiment Museum Trust Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Strategic Planning, Sustainability and Transportation Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Marion Ring 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Matthew Burton 1
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Rob Field 3
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 3
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 4
Councillor David Burton 5
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Steve Munford 4
Urgency Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Eddie Powell 0
Councillor John Perry 0
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1