Contact your Parish Council


Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Audit, Governance and Standards Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 2
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor Heidi Bryant 0
Councillor Maureen Cleator 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Stanley Forecast 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Stuart Jeffery 2
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 1
Councillor Sandra Knatchbull 2
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 2
Councillor Dan Wilkinson 2
Communities, Housing and Environment Policy Advisory Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 2
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Richard Conyard 2
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Gill Fort 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 0
Councillor Lewis McKenna 2
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 1
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Councillor Dan Wilkinson 1
Councillor Wendy Young 2
Corporate Services Policy Advisory Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Louise Brice 2
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Tom Cannon 2
Councillor Gary Cooke 1
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 2
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Wendy Young 1
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 5
Councillor Louise Brice 4
Councillor Anne Brindle 4
Councillor Heidi Bryant 1
Councillor David Burton 5
Councillor Tom Cannon 5
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Maureen Cleator 3
Councillor Patrick Coates 5
Councillor Richard Conyard 3
Councillor Gary Cooke 5
Councillor Paul Cooper 4
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Robert Eves 3
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 0
Councillor Stanley Forecast 3
Councillor Gill Fort 5
Councillor Patrik Garten 4
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Tony Harwood 3
Councillor Michelle Hastie 4
Councillor Bob Hinder 5
Councillor Peter Holmes 5
Councillor Stuart Jeffery 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 5
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 4
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 5
Councillor Sandra Knatchbull 3
Councillor Malcolm McKay 0
Councillor Lewis McKenna 5
Councillor Derek Mortimer 5
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Councillor David Naghi 5
Councillor Gordon Newton 5
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 5
Councillor John Perry 5
Councillor Jonathan Purle 0
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Daniel Rose 2
Councillor Margaret Rose 3
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Claudine Russell 5
Councillor Janetta Sams 5
Councillor Tom Sams 5
Councillor Denis Spooner 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 5
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 5
Councillor Richard Webb 5
Councillor Simon Webb 4
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 2
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Dan Wilkinson 3
Councillor Thomas Wilkinson 3
Councillor Wendy Young 5
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor Patrick Coates 1
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Gill Fort 0
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 1
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 0
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 0
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 0
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Councillor Wendy Young 1
Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Tom Cannon 2
Councillor Maureen Cleator 1
Councillor Richard Conyard 2
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Michelle Hastie 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Stuart Jeffery 2
Councillor Sandra Knatchbull 2
Councillor Lewis McKenna 2
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Claudine Russell 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Councillor Dan Wilkinson 1
Councillor Thomas Wilkinson 2
Policy and Resources Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 0
Councillor Louise Brice 0
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Gary Cooke 1
Councillor Paul Cooper 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 0
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Marion Ring 0
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 0