Contact your Parish Council


Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Council, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 7
Councillor Louise Brice 6
Councillor Anne Brindle 6
Councillor Heidi Bryant 3
Councillor David Burton 7
Councillor Tom Cannon 5
Councillor Brian Clark 4
Councillor Maureen Cleator 1
Councillor Patrick Coates 6
Councillor Richard Conyard 1
Councillor Gary Cooke 7
Councillor Paul Cooper 6
Councillor Martin Cox 7
Councillor Mike Cuming 5
Councillor Dan Daley 4
Councillor Clive English 7
Councillor Robert Eves 6
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Stanley Forecast 3
Councillor Gill Fort 6
Councillor Patrik Garten 6
Councillor Fay Gooch 5
Councillor Susan Grigg 4
Councillor Paul Harper 6
Councillor Tony Harwood 4
Councillor Michelle Hastie 6
Councillor Bob Hinder 6
Councillor Peter Holmes 5
Councillor Stuart Jeffery 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 6
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 6
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 6
Councillor Sandra Knatchbull 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Lewis McKenna 6
Councillor Derek Mortimer 6
Councillor Steve Munford 5
Councillor David Naghi 6
Councillor Gordon Newton 6
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 7
Councillor John Perry 7
Councillor Jonathan Purle 4
Councillor Marion Ring 4
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 4
Councillor Daniel Rose 5
Councillor Margaret Rose 6
Councillor Martin Round 5
Councillor Claudine Russell 6
Councillor Janetta Sams 6
Councillor Tom Sams 6
Councillor Denis Spooner 4
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 6
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 7
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Simon Webb 6
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 3
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Dan Wilkinson 1
Councillor Thomas Wilkinson 1
Councillor Wendy Young 7
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Tom Cannon 2
Councillor Brian Clark 2
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Dan Daley 0
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 1
Councillor Tom Sams 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Simon Webb 2
Planning Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Louise Brice 2
Councillor Anne Brindle 7
Councillor Patrick Coates 1
Councillor Paul Cooper 1
Councillor Martin Cox 8
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Clive English 8
Councillor Robert Eves 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Tony Harwood 7
Councillor Michelle Hastie 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Peter Holmes 7
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 6
Councillor Lewis McKenna 1
Councillor Steve Munford 7
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 1
Councillor John Perry 7
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Margaret Rose 5
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Claudine Russell 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 8
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 6
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Councillor Dan Wilkinson 1
Councillor Wendy Young 7
Strategic Planning and Infrastructure Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Brian Clark 5
Councillor Paul Cooper 6
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 5
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 4
Councillor Lewis McKenna 1
Councillor Steve Munford 6
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Claudine Russell 6
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 5
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 4
Councillor Simon Webb 1