Contact your Parish Council


Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Cobtree Manor Estate Charity Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 2
Councillor Simon Webb 2
Councillor Paul Cooper 2
Councillor David Burton 2
Communities, Housing and Environment Policy Advisory Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Richard Webb 1
Councillor Gill Fort 4
Councillor Alan Bartlett 4
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 2
Councillor Wendy Young 4
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 0
Councillor Margaret Rose 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 4
Councillor Simon Webb 2
Councillor Lewis McKenna 1
Councillor Maureen Cleator 1
Councillor Richard Conyard 3
Corporate Services Policy Advisory Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Paul Harper 5
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor Brian Clark 1
Councillor Gill Fort 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 4
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Alan Bartlett 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 4
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 0
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Gary Cooke 5
Councillor Simon Webb 0
Councillor Tom Cannon 4
Councillor Richard Conyard 1
Councillor Sandra Knatchbull 1
Councillor Derek Eagle 1
Councillor Stephen Thompson 1
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Tony Harwood 1
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Marion Ring 0
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Councillor Louise Brice 2
Councillor Tom Sams 3
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Denis Spooner 3
Councillor Alan Bartlett 3
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 3
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Wendy Young 2
Councillor Robert Eves 0
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 1
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Claudine Russell 3
Councillor Peter Holmes 3
Councillor Stanley Forecast 3
Councillor Gary Cooke 3
Councillor Simon Webb 3
Councillor Tom Cannon 2
Councillor Heidi Bryant 2
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 1
Councillor Lewis McKenna 1
Councillor Patrick Coates 3
Councillor Paul Cooper 3
Councillor Dan Wilkinson 3
Councillor Maureen Cleator 3
Councillor Stuart Jeffery 3
Councillor Richard Conyard 3
Councillor Thomas Wilkinson 2
Councillor Sandra Knatchbull 3
Councillor Derek Eagle 1
Councillor Paddy Riordan 0
Councillor Vanessa Jones 1
Councillor Michael Thompson 1
Councillor James Reid 1
Councillor Joanna Wilkinson 1
Councillor Stephen Thompson 1
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Democracy and General Purposes Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Richard Webb 0
Councillor Gill Fort 1
Councillor Alan Bartlett 2
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Gary Cooke 0
Councillor Simon Webb 0
Councillor Paul Cooper 2
Councillor Maureen Cleator 1
Councillor Stuart Jeffery 1
Councillor Michael Thompson 1
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Executive, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 1
Councillor Claudine Russell 1
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Councillor Paul Cooper 1
Councillor David Burton 1
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Brian Clark 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 0
Councillor Wendy Young 1
Councillor Claudine Russell 1
Councillor Peter Holmes 1
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Councillor Tom Cannon 0
Councillor Stuart Jeffery 1
Councillor Sandra Knatchbull 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 0
Councillor Susan Grigg 0
Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Clive English 7
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Louise Brice 5
Councillor Brian Clark 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 0
Councillor Patrik Garten 5
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 6
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Stanley Forecast 1
Councillor Simon Webb 0
Councillor Tom Cannon 7
Councillor Lewis McKenna 5
Councillor Dan Wilkinson 1
Councillor Maureen Cleator 6
Councillor Stuart Jeffery 6
Councillor Richard Conyard 7
Councillor Thomas Wilkinson 3
Councillor Sandra Knatchbull 5
Councillor Derek Eagle 2
Councillor Stephen Thompson 1
Councillor Steve Munford 2
Planning Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Clive English 7
Councillor Tony Harwood 7
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor John Perry 7
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 7
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 6
Councillor Wendy Young 5
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Anne Brindle 5
Councillor Claudine Russell 3
Councillor Peter Holmes 6
Councillor Stanley Forecast 1
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Councillor Tom Cannon 1
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 5
Councillor Lewis McKenna 3
Councillor Patrick Coates 1
Councillor Paul Cooper 1
Councillor Dan Wilkinson 6
Councillor Stuart Jeffery 3
Councillor Paddy Riordan 2
Councillor Martin Cox 7
Councillor Steve Munford 7