Contact your Parish Council


Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 3
Councillor Claudine Russell 2
Councillor Paul Cooper 2
Councillor Stuart Jeffery 1
Councillor Stephen Thompson 1
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 5
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Clive English 5
Councillor Tony Harwood 3
Councillor Paul Harper 5
Councillor Janetta Sams 5
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor John Perry 5
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor David Naghi 5
Councillor Tom Sams 5
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Gill Fort 4
Councillor Fay Gooch 5
Councillor Paul Wilby 4
Councillor Michelle Hastie 4
Councillor Patrik Garten 5
Councillor Denis Spooner 5
Councillor Alan Bartlett 3
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 5
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 5
Councillor Bob Hinder 5
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 3
Councillor Margaret Rose 3
Councillor Claudine Russell 5
Councillor Peter Holmes 3
Councillor Stanley Forecast 5
Councillor Gary Cooke 3
Councillor Simon Webb 3
Councillor Tom Cannon 3
Councillor Heidi Bryant 4
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 5
Councillor Lewis McKenna 5
Councillor Patrick Coates 5
Councillor Paul Cooper 5
Councillor Dan Wilkinson 5
Councillor Maureen Cleator 5
Councillor Stuart Jeffery 5
Councillor Richard Conyard 5
Councillor Thomas Wilkinson 3
Councillor Sandra Knatchbull 5
Councillor Derek Eagle 5
Councillor Paddy Riordan 5
Councillor Vanessa Jones 5
Councillor Michael Thompson 5
Councillor James Reid 3
Councillor Joanna Wilkinson 5
Councillor Stephen Thompson 3
Councillor David Burton 5
Councillor Derek Mortimer 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Martin Cox 5
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Democracy and General Purposes Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Brian Clark 1
Councillor Michelle Hastie 1
Councillor Alan Bartlett 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Councillor Paul Cooper 2
Councillor Stuart Jeffery 3
Councillor Michael Thompson 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Housing, Health and Environment Policy Advisory Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 5
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Michelle Hastie 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 1
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 1
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Stanley Forecast 3
Councillor Simon Webb 2
Councillor Dan Wilkinson 1
Councillor Stuart Jeffery 5
Councillor Richard Conyard 3
Councillor Sandra Knatchbull 3
Councillor Paddy Riordan 3
Councillor James Reid 1
Councillor Joanna Wilkinson 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 5
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 4
Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 6
Councillor Clive English 8
Councillor Martin Round 5
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor Brian Clark 7
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Michelle Hastie 6
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 2
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 5
Councillor Claudine Russell 1
Councillor Stanley Forecast 2
Councillor Simon Webb 3
Councillor Tom Cannon 6
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 2
Councillor Paul Cooper 2
Councillor Maureen Cleator 8
Councillor Stuart Jeffery 2
Councillor Richard Conyard 8
Councillor Derek Eagle 5
Councillor Vanessa Jones 2
Councillor Stephen Thompson 7
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Steve Munford 4
Planning Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Clive English 7
Councillor Tony Harwood 7
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor John Perry 7
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 6
Councillor Paul Wilby 1
Councillor Michelle Hastie 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Denis Spooner 8
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 2
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 5
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Claudine Russell 7
Councillor Peter Holmes 6
Councillor Stanley Forecast 1
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 1
Councillor Lewis McKenna 7
Councillor Paul Cooper 1
Councillor Dan Wilkinson 5
Councillor Maureen Cleator 2
Councillor Stuart Jeffery 7
Councillor Derek Eagle 2
Councillor Paddy Riordan 5
Councillor Vanessa Jones 1
Councillor Joanna Wilkinson 1
Councillor Stephen Thompson 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Martin Cox 8
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Planning, Infrastructure and Economic Development Policy Advisory Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 5
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Michelle Hastie 2
Councillor Denis Spooner 5
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 5
Councillor Lewis McKenna 6
Councillor Paul Cooper 3
Councillor Maureen Cleator 6
Councillor Stuart Jeffery 2
Councillor Richard Conyard 6
Councillor Vanessa Jones 4
Councillor Susan Grigg 6