Contact your Parish Council


Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Audit, Governance and Standards Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 2
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Georgia Harvey 2
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Martin Round 2
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 3
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Matthew Burton 3
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 3
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 3
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Robert Eves 0
Councillor Emily Fermor 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Christopher Garland 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Georgia Harvey 3
Councillor Tony Harwood 1
Councillor Michelle Hastie 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 3
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 2
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 3
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Daniel Rose 3
Councillor Margaret Rose 3
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Tom Sams 2
Councillor Denis Spooner 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 3
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Wendy Young 3
Licensing Act 2003 Sub Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Licensing Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Margaret Rose 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Brindle 0
Councillor David Burton 0
Councillor Brian Clark 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 0
Policy and Resources Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Louise Brice 6
Councillor Matthew Burton 4
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 5
Councillor Brian Clark 6
Councillor Martin Cox 6
Councillor Clive English 5
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 6
Councillor Georgia Harvey 6
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 5
Councillor Derek Mortimer 6
Councillor Gordon Newton 4
Councillor John Perry 6
Councillor Eddie Powell 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Martin Round 6
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 6
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 5
Strategic Planning and Infrastructure Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Burton 6
Councillor Brian Clark 6
Councillor Clive English 6
Councillor Patrik Garten 6
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 6
Councillor Malcolm McKay 6
Councillor Steve Munford 5
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 6
Councillor Denis Spooner 5