Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 2
Councillor Matthew Burton 0
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 5
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Lewis McKenna 4
Councillor Derek Mortimer 5
Councillor Steve Munford 2
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Eddie Powell 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 4
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 0
Councillor Daniel Rose 5
Councillor Margaret Rose 5
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Wendy Young 5
Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Heidi Bryant 0
Councillor Gary Cooke 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor David Naghi 2
Councillor Gordon Newton 0
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Planning Committee, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 4
Councillor Anne Brindle 9
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Patrick Coates 4
Councillor Martin Cox 6
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Clive English 10
Councillor Robert Eves 4
Councillor Stanley Forecast 5
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Tony Harwood 10
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Peter Holmes 4
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 10
Councillor Steve Munford 9
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 7
Councillor John Perry 10
Councillor Eddie Powell 4
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor Claudine Russell 1
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 10
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 4
Councillor Paul Wilby 4
Councillor Wendy Young 8
Policy and Resources Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Louise Brice 2
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Matthew Burton 0
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 0
Councillor Brian Clark 1
Councillor Gary Cooke 3
Councillor Paul Cooper 2
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Georgia Harvey 1
Councillor Michelle Hastie 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 3
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 3
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 2
Councillor John Perry 4
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 0