Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Audit, Governance and Standards Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 2
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 0
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Martin Round 2
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matthew Burton 5
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 4
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 4
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 4
Councillor Eddie Powell 5
Councillor Jonathan Purle 5
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor Daniel Rose 5
Councillor Margaret Rose 3
Councillor Richard Webb 1
Councillor Wendy Young 4
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 4
Councillor Alan Bartlett 4
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Matt Boughton 1
Councillor Louise Brice 4
Councillor Anne Brindle 3
Councillor David Burton 4
Councillor Matthew Burton 3
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 4
Councillor Brian Clark 4
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Mike Cuming 4
Councillor Dan Daley 4
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Robert Eves 1
Councillor Emily Fermor 2
Councillor Rob Field 0
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 3
Councillor Gill Fort 4
Councillor Christopher Garland 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 4
Councillor Fay Gooch 4
Councillor Malcolm Greer 0
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Paul Harper 4
Councillor Tony Harwood 1
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 4
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 4
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 4
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 3
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 4
Councillor Diana Lewins 4
Councillor Malcolm McKay 4
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 4
Councillor Derek Mortimer 4
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Councillor David Naghi 4
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 4
Councillor John Perry 4
Councillor Eddie Powell 4
Councillor Jonathan Purle 4
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 4
Councillor Daniel Rose 4
Councillor Margaret Rose 3
Councillor Martin Round 4
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Tom Sams 2
Councillor Denis Spooner 4
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 4
Councillor Richard Webb 4
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 3
Councillor Paul Wilby 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Councillor Wendy Young 3
Economic Regeneration and Leisure Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 3
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 4
Councillor Paul Harper 4
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 4
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Richard Webb 4
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 1
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Brian Clark 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Emily Fermor 0
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Eddie Powell 0
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 0
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 0
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Planning Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 8
Councillor Alan Bartlett 6
Councillor Matt Boughton 2
Councillor Louise Brice 4
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Matthew Burton 1
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 1
Councillor Brian Clark 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Clive English 8
Councillor Robert Eves 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Tony Harwood 8
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 7
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor Steve Munford 7
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 8
Councillor John Perry 4
Councillor Martin Round 7
Councillor Janetta Sams 4
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 8
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 6
Councillor Richard Webb 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 7
Councillor Wendy Young 2