Your Councillors

Committee attendance

Earlier datesEarlier - LaterLater dates
Appointment Sub-Committee of the Employment Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Audit, Governance and Standards Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Christopher Garland 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Councillor Mike Revell 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 2
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Matt Boughton 0
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor Matthew Burton 4
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 4
Councillor Derek Mortimer 5
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Daphne Parvin 0
Councillor John Perry 5
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 1
Councillor Marion Ring 5
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 5
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Richard Webb 5
Councillor Jade Webster 4
Councillor John A Wilson 1
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 2
Councillor Richard Ash 1
Councillor John Barned 0
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Matt Boughton 4
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor David Burton 4
Councillor Matthew Burton 3
Councillor Derek Butler 4
Councillor Ian Chittenden 1
Councillor Brian Clark 4
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 4
Councillor Dan Daley 4
Councillor Simon Ells 4
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Emily Fermor 2
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 3
Councillor Gill Fort 4
Councillor Christopher Garland 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 4
Councillor Malcolm Greer 4
Councillor Susan Grigg 4
Councillor Paul Harper 4
Councillor Georgia Harvey 3
Councillor Tony Harwood 3
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Michael Hemsley 4
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 4
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 4
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor Malcolm McKay 0
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 4
Councillor Daniel Moriarty 1
Councillor Brian Mortimer 4
Councillor Derek Mortimer 4
Councillor Steve Munford 4
Councillor David Naghi 4
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor Stephen Paine 1
Councillor Daphne Parvin 1
Councillor Jenni Paterson 1
Councillor John Perry 4
Councillor David Pickett 3
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 3
Councillor Mike Revell 3
Councillor Marion Ring 4
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 4
Councillor James Ross 1
Councillor Martin Round 4
Councillor Janetta Sams 4
Councillor Tom Sams 4
Councillor Dave Sargeant 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 3
Councillor Richard Thick 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 4
Councillor Belinda Watson 0
Councillor Richard Webb 4
Councillor Jade Webster 3
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 4
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor John A Wilson 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 4
Employment Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Matt Boughton 1
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Matthew Burton 1
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Simon Ells 1
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Paul Harper 0
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 2
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor David Pickett 1
Councillor Eddie Powell 1
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 1
Councillor Mike Revell 1
Councillor Marion Ring 2
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 2
Heritage, Culture and Leisure Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 0
Councillor Matt Boughton 0
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor David Burton 0
Councillor Matthew Burton 0
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Simon Ells 2
Councillor Clive English 0
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 0
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Christopher Garland 0
Councillor Patrik Garten 0
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 0
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 0
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 0
Councillor David Naghi 4
Councillor Gordon Newton 4
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor David Pickett 4
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 0
Councillor Mike Revell 3
Councillor Marion Ring 0
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 0
Councillor Martin Round 0
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 0
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 3
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 0
Councillor Jade Webster 0
Councillor Fran Wilson 3
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Malcolm Greer 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Councillor Brian Mortimer 1
Councillor David Naghi 2
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Ash 1
Councillor Matt Boughton 1
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Gill Fort 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 1
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Tom Sams 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 0
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 2
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 2
Councillor Paul Wilby 0
Councillor John A Wilson 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Policy and Resources Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 6
Councillor Matt Boughton 4
Councillor Louise Brice 4
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Ian Chittenden 1
Councillor Martin Cox 6
Councillor Simon Ells 1
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Emily Fermor 5
Councillor Christopher Garland 5
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 5
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Georgia Harvey 5
Councillor Tony Harwood 4
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 3
Councillor Steve Munford 0
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor David Pickett 5
Councillor Eddie Powell 2
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 1
Councillor Mike Revell 0
Councillor Marion Ring 5
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 1
Councillor James Ross 1
Councillor Martin Round 5
Councillor Dave Sargeant 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 2
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 1
Councillor Richard Webb 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 6
Strategic Planning, Sustainability and Transportation Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor David Burton 6
Councillor Ian Chittenden 1
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Clive English 6
Councillor Emily Fermor 0
Councillor Gill Fort 1
Councillor Christopher Garland 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 6
Councillor Tony Harwood 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 6
Councillor Steve Munford 5
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Stephen Paine 1
Councillor Shellina Prendergast 5
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 5
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 2
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 5
Councillor Fran Wilson 2