Your Councillors

Committee attendance

Earlier datesEarlier - LaterLater dates
Audit, Governance and Standards Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Derek Butler 1
Councillor Brian Clark 0
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Christopher Garland 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Councillor James Ross 1
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Dave Sargeant 2
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 1
Cobtree Manor Estate Charity Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Councillor Jenni Paterson 2
Councillor John Perry 0
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Ash 0
Councillor Alistair Black 0
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 0
Councillor Louise Brice 0
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Derek Butler 0
Councillor Ian Chittenden 0
Councillor Brian Clark 0
Councillor Martin Cox 0
Councillor Mike Cuming 0
Councillor Dan Daley 0
Councillor Simon Ells 0
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 0
Councillor Gill Fort 0
Councillor Christopher Garland 0
Councillor Fay Gooch 0
Councillor Malcolm Greer 0
Councillor Susan Grigg 0
Councillor Paul Harper 0
Councillor Tony Harwood 0
Councillor Michael Hemsley 0
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 0
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 0
Councillor Malcolm McKay 0
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 0
Councillor Daniel Moriarty 0
Councillor Brian Mortimer 0
Councillor Derek Mortimer 3
Councillor Steve Munford 0
Councillor David Naghi 0
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor Stephen Paine 0
Councillor Daphne Parvin 3
Councillor Jenni Paterson 0
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor David Pickett 0
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor James Ross 0
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Janetta Sams 0
Councillor Tom Sams 0
Councillor Dave Sargeant 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 0
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 0
Councillor Richard Thick 0
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 0
Councillor Belinda Watson 0
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Jade Webster 3
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 0
Councillor John A Wilson 2
Councillor Fran Wilson 0
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Ash 4
Councillor Alistair Black 2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 4
Councillor Matt Boughton 1
Councillor Louise Brice 2
Councillor David Burton 4
Councillor Derek Butler 4
Councillor Ian Chittenden 4
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Dennis Collins 1
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Mike Cuming 4
Councillor Dan Daley 4
Councillor Simon Ells 2
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 4
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Christopher Garland 4
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Malcolm Greer 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 4
Councillor Tony Harwood 3
Councillor Michael Hemsley 3
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 3
Councillor Mike Hogg 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 4
Councillor Thomas Long 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 4
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 4
Councillor Daniel Moriarty 4
Councillor Brian Mortimer 2
Councillor Derek Mortimer 4
Councillor Steve Munford 4
Councillor David Naghi 4
Councillor Gordon Newton 4
Councillor Stephen Paine 4
Councillor Daphne Parvin 4
Councillor Jenni Paterson 3
Councillor John Perry 4
Councillor David Pickett 4
Councillor Eddie Powell 1
Councillor Marion Ring 4
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 4
Councillor James Ross 4
Councillor Martin Round 4
Councillor Janetta Sams 4
Councillor Tom Sams 3
Councillor Dave Sargeant 4
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 3
Councillor Richard Thick 4
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 4
Councillor Belinda Watson 2
Councillor Paulina Watson 0
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Jade Webster 3
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 4
Councillor John A Wilson 4
Councillor Fran Wilson 4
Democracy Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Ash 1
Councillor Derek Butler 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Clive English 0
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Economic and Commercial Development Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Derek Butler 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 0
Councillor Paul Harper 0
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 1
Councillor Mike Hogg 0
Councillor Jenni Paterson 1
Councillor Eddie Powell 0
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Employment Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Marion Ring 1
Councillor Martin Round 0
Councillor Dave Sargeant 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Heritage, Culture and Leisure Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Ash 4
Councillor Alistair Black 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Derek Butler 1
Councillor Ian Chittenden 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Simon Ells 4
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Gill Fort 4
Councillor Christopher Garland 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Tony Harwood 1
Councillor Michael Hemsley 4
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Councillor David Naghi 4
Councillor Gordon Newton 4
Councillor Stephen Paine 2
Councillor Daphne Parvin 1
Councillor Jenni Paterson 4
Councillor David Pickett 4
Councillor Marion Ring 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 1
Councillor James Ross 1
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Dave Sargeant 4
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 1
Councillor Richard Thick 1
Councillor Richard Webb 1
Councillor Jade Webster 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 3
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Malcolm Greer 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 2
Councillor Brian Mortimer 0
Councillor David Naghi 2
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Daphne Parvin 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Marion Ring 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor Martin Round 0
Councillor Dave Sargeant 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 2
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Ash 0
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Ian Chittenden 0
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Gill Fort 1
Councillor Tony Harwood 0
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 1
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 1
Councillor John A Wilson 0
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Planning Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Ash 5
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Derek Butler 8
Councillor Ian Chittenden 8
Councillor Brian Clark 6
Councillor Dennis Collins 1
Councillor Martin Cox 9
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Clive English 8
Councillor Fay Gooch 4
Councillor Malcolm Greer 4
Councillor Paul Harper 4
Councillor Tony Harwood 9
Councillor Michael Hemsley 6
Councillor Mike Hogg 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor Daniel Moriarty 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 2
Councillor Steve Munford 7
Councillor David Naghi 2
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Stephen Paine 7
Councillor Jenni Paterson 7
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Dave Sargeant 5
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 6
Councillor Richard Thick 3
Councillor Richard Webb 1
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Councillor John A Wilson 4
Planning, Transport and Development Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Ian Chittenden 1
Councillor Dennis Collins 1
Councillor Clive English 0
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Eddie Powell 0
Councillor James Ross 1
Councillor Martin Round 0
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 0
Councillor Fran Wilson 1
Policy and Resources Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Ash 0
Councillor Alistair Black 0
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 4
Councillor Louise Brice 4
Councillor David Burton 0
Councillor Derek Butler 0
Councillor Ian Chittenden 4
Councillor Brian Clark 0
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Mike Cuming 0
Councillor Dan Daley 0
Councillor Simon Ells 0
Councillor Clive English 0
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 0
Councillor Gill Fort 0
Councillor Christopher Garland 4
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Malcolm Greer 0
Councillor Susan Grigg 0
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Tony Harwood 0
Councillor Michael Hemsley 0
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 0
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 4
Councillor Daniel Moriarty 0
Councillor Brian Mortimer 0
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 0
Councillor Stephen Paine 0
Councillor Daphne Parvin 0
Councillor Jenni Paterson 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor David Pickett 0
Councillor Marion Ring 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 0
Councillor James Ross 3
Councillor Martin Round 4
Councillor Janetta Sams 0
Councillor Tom Sams 0
Councillor Dave Sargeant 4
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 0
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 4
Councillor Richard Thick 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 1
Councillor Belinda Watson 0
Councillor Richard Webb 0
Councillor Jade Webster 0
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 0
Councillor John A Wilson 0
Councillor Fran Wilson 4
Strategic Planning, Sustainability and Transportation Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Ash 1
Councillor Alistair Black 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Louise Brice 2
Councillor David Burton 8
Councillor Derek Butler 1
Councillor Ian Chittenden 3
Councillor Brian Clark 2
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Simon Ells 1
Councillor Clive English 8
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Gill Fort 1
Councillor Christopher Garland 4
Councillor Fay Gooch 8
Councillor Susan Grigg 4
Councillor Tony Harwood 3
Councillor Michael Hemsley 1
Councillor Mrs Wendy Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 6
Councillor Steve Munford 6
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Stephen Paine 7
Councillor Daphne Parvin 1
Councillor Jenni Paterson 4
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor David Pickett 1
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 1
Councillor James Ross 1
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Janetta Sams 4
Councillor Dave Sargeant 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 8
Councillor Mrs Paulina Stockell 8
Councillor Richard Thick 1
Councillor Richard Webb 1
Councillor Jade Webster 1
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 6
Councillor Fran Wilson 7
Urgency Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 0
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 0
Councillor Dave Sargeant 1
Councillor Fran Wilson 1