Your Councillors


Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Cobtree Manor Estate Charity Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 5
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 5
Councillor Louise Brice 5
Councillor Anne Brindle 3
Councillor David Burton 5
Councillor Matthew Burton 5
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 5
Councillor Brian Clark 5
Councillor Martin Cox 5
Councillor Mike Cuming 5
Councillor Dan Daley 5
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Robert Eves 1
Councillor Emily Fermor 3
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 3
Councillor Gill Fort 5
Councillor Christopher Garland 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 5
Councillor Fay Gooch 5
Councillor Susan Grigg 5
Councillor Paul Harper 5
Councillor Georgia Harvey 5
Councillor Tony Harwood 3
Councillor Michelle Hastie 4
Councillor Bob Hinder 5
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 5
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 5
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 5
Councillor Diana Lewins 5
Councillor Malcolm McKay 5
Councillor Derek Mortimer 4
Councillor Steve Munford 5
Councillor David Naghi 5
Councillor Gordon Newton 4
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 5
Councillor John Perry 5
Councillor Eddie Powell 5
Councillor Jonathan Purle 4
Councillor Marion Ring 5
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 5
Councillor Daniel Rose 5
Councillor Margaret Rose 4
Councillor Martin Round 5
Councillor Janetta Sams 4
Councillor Tom Sams 3
Councillor Denis Spooner 5
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 5
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 5
Councillor Richard Webb 4
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 3
Councillor Paul Wilby 4
Councillor Wendy Young 5
Democracy and General Purposes Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 2
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Richard Webb 1
Economic Regeneration and Leisure Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 0
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor Martin Cox 6
Councillor Gill Fort 5
Councillor Fay Gooch 6
Councillor Paul Harper 6
Councillor Bob Hinder 6
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Diana Lewins 5
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Martin Round 5
Councillor Richard Webb 5
Licensing Act 2003 Sub Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 1
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Margaret Rose 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Brindle 0
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Brian Clark 2
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 2
Councillor Tom Sams 2
Councillor Paul Wilby 0
Policy and Resources Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 0
Councillor Louise Brice 6
Councillor Matthew Burton 6
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 6
Councillor Brian Clark 7
Councillor Martin Cox 7
Councillor Clive English 6
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 7
Councillor Georgia Harvey 7
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 6
Councillor Derek Mortimer 7
Councillor Gordon Newton 4
Councillor John Perry 6
Councillor Eddie Powell 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Daniel Rose 1
Councillor Martin Round 7
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 7
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 6
Strategic Planning and Infrastructure Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Burton 7
Councillor Brian Clark 7
Councillor Clive English 7
Councillor Patrik Garten 7
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 7
Councillor Malcolm McKay 7
Councillor Steve Munford 5
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 7
Councillor Denis Spooner 6