Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dan Daley 4
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 5
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 6
Councillor Clive English 6
Councillor Tony Harwood 3
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Paul Harper 5
Councillor Janetta Sams 5
Councillor Martin Round 4
Councillor John Perry 6
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor David Naghi 5
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Councillor Louise Brice 5
Councillor Tom Sams 5
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Gill Fort 5
Councillor Fay Gooch 4
Councillor Paul Wilby 1
Councillor Michelle Hastie 5
Councillor Patrik Garten 5
Councillor Denis Spooner 3
Councillor Alan Bartlett 2
Councillor Daniel Rose 5
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 6
Councillor Jonathan Purle 4
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 5
Councillor Bob Hinder 5
Councillor Wendy Young 6
Councillor Robert Eves 5
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 5
Councillor Margaret Rose 5
Councillor Anne Brindle 5
Councillor Claudine Russell 5
Councillor Peter Holmes 4
Councillor Stanley Forecast 2
Councillor Gary Cooke 6
Councillor Simon Webb 5
Councillor Tom Cannon 4
Councillor Heidi Bryant 3
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 6
Councillor Lewis McKenna 5
Councillor Patrick Coates 5
Councillor Paul Cooper 5
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 2
Councillor David Burton 6
Councillor Derek Mortimer 5
Councillor Mike Cuming 5
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 5
Councillor Martin Cox 6
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Steve Munford 4
Democracy and General Purposes Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 4
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 4
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Claudine Russell 2
Councillor Gary Cooke 2
Councillor Paul Cooper 4
Councillor David Burton 1
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 1
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor Gill Fort 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Gary Cooke 1
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Planning Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Clive English 8
Councillor Tony Harwood 7
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor John Perry 7
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Denis Spooner 8
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 5
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Wendy Young 8
Councillor Robert Eves 2
Councillor Margaret Rose 5
Councillor Anne Brindle 8
Councillor Claudine Russell 2
Councillor Peter Holmes 6
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 6
Councillor Patrick Coates 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 4
Councillor Martin Cox 8
Councillor Steve Munford 7
Strategic Planning and Infrastructure Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Brian Clark 6
Councillor Patrik Garten 5
Councillor Denis Spooner 6
Councillor Malcolm McKay 4
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Anne Brindle 3
Councillor Claudine Russell 7
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Councillor Lewis McKenna 1
Councillor Paul Cooper 7
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 5
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 4
Councillor Steve Munford 6