Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Audit, Governance and Standards Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Keith Adkinson 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 6
Councillor Eddie Powell 5
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 6
Councillor Matthew Burton 4
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Daniel Rose 6
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Wendy Young 6
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 6
Councillor Margaret Rose 5
Councillor Derek Mortimer 6
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dan Daley 4
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 4
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 4
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Tony Harwood 2
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Paul Harper 4
Councillor Eddie Powell 4
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Martin Round 4
Councillor Christopher Garland 2
Councillor John Perry 4
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 4
Councillor Marion Ring 4
Councillor David Naghi 4
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Louise Brice 4
Councillor Tom Sams 2
Councillor Brian Clark 4
Councillor Gill Fort 4
Councillor Fay Gooch 4
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 4
Councillor Diana Lewins 4
Councillor Paul Wilby 3
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Matthew Burton 4
Councillor Keith Adkinson 4
Councillor Emily Fermor 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 4
Councillor Denis Spooner 4
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Councillor Daniel Rose 4
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 4
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Malcolm McKay 4
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 4
Councillor Bob Hinder 4
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 4
Councillor Wendy Young 4
Councillor Robert Eves 1
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 4
Councillor Margaret Rose 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 2
Councillor David Burton 4
Councillor Derek Mortimer 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 4
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 4
Councillor Gordon Newton 3
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Susan Grigg 4
Councillor Steve Munford 4
Democracy and General Purposes Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 3
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Economic Regeneration and Leisure Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 0
Councillor Paul Harper 6
Councillor Martin Round 6
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Richard Webb 5
Councillor Gill Fort 6
Councillor Fay Gooch 6
Councillor Diana Lewins 6
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 4
Councillor Bob Hinder 6
Councillor Martin Cox 6
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Tom Sams 2
Councillor Brian Clark 2
Councillor Paul Wilby 0
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Anne Brindle 0
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Policy and Resources Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Clive English 6
Councillor Eddie Powell 2
Councillor Martin Round 7
Councillor John Perry 6
Councillor Louise Brice 7
Councillor Brian Clark 7
Councillor Fay Gooch 7
Councillor Matthew Burton 5
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 6
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 6
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 6
Councillor Derek Mortimer 7
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 7
Councillor Gordon Newton 4
Councillor Martin Cox 7
Strategic Planning and Infrastructure Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Clive English 7
Councillor Brian Clark 7
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 7
Councillor Denis Spooner 6
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 7
Councillor Malcolm McKay 7
Councillor David Burton 7
Councillor Susan Grigg 7
Councillor Steve Munford 5