Contact your Parish Council


Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Audit, Governance and Standards Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 1
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 0
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 0
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Georgia Harvey 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Martin Round 1
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 2
Councillor Matthew Burton 0
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 7
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 3
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Lewis McKenna 4
Councillor Derek Mortimer 7
Councillor Steve Munford 2
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Jonathan Purle 5
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor Daniel Rose 7
Councillor Margaret Rose 7
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Wendy Young 7
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 2
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Heidi Bryant 0
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Matthew Burton 2
Councillor Tom Cannon 1
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 2
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Patrick Coates 1
Councillor Gary Cooke 1
Councillor Paul Cooper 1
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 3
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Robert Eves 1
Councillor Emily Fermor 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Stanley Forecast 1
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Christopher Garland 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Georgia Harvey 2
Councillor Tony Harwood 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Peter Holmes 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 3
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Lewis McKenna 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 2
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 3
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Eddie Powell 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Daniel Rose 3
Councillor Margaret Rose 3
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor Claudine Russell 1
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Tom Sams 2
Councillor Denis Spooner 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 2
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 0
Councillor Paul Wilby 3
Councillor Wendy Young 3
Economic Regeneration and Leisure Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Tom Cannon 2
Councillor Martin Cox 5
Councillor Stanley Forecast 1
Councillor Gill Fort 4
Councillor Fay Gooch 4
Councillor Paul Harper 6
Councillor Bob Hinder 6
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Diana Lewins 4
Councillor David Naghi 2
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 4
Councillor Martin Round 6
Councillor Richard Webb 4
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Planning Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 5
Councillor Anne Brindle 9
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Patrick Coates 2
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Clive English 9
Councillor Robert Eves 4
Councillor Stanley Forecast 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Tony Harwood 9
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Peter Holmes 3
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 9
Councillor Steve Munford 7
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 7
Councillor John Perry 9
Councillor Eddie Powell 5
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 9
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 5
Councillor Paul Wilby 5
Councillor Wendy Young 6
Policy and Resources Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Matthew Burton 2
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 2
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Gary Cooke 1
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Georgia Harvey 3
Councillor Michelle Hastie 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 3
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 0
Councillor John Perry 4
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Marion Ring 1
Councillor Martin Round 4
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 2
Strategic Planning and Infrastructure Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Brian Clark 4
Councillor Paul Cooper 2
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 5
Councillor Susan Grigg 5
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 5
Councillor Steve Munford 5
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 3
Councillor Claudine Russell 2
Councillor Denis Spooner 5
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Simon Webb 1