Contact your Parish Council


Parish councils contact information

Barming Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07530 027988

Email: barmingpc@googlemail.com

Committee Member

Andrew James Doe

Email: aj.doe@hotmail.co.uk

11 Bull Orchard
Barming
Maidstone
Kent
ME16 9EU

Phone: 07866 585935

Chairman

Fay Lynette Gooch

Committee Member

Sandra Manser

Committee Member

Christopher Brian Passmore

Committee Member

Bryan Charles Vizzard

Committee Member

Alice Sasha Williams

Bearsted Parish Council

Contact

Erin Sugden
Madginford Hall
Egremont Road
Bearsted, Maidstone
Kent
ME15 8LH

Work phone: 01622 630165

Email: clerk@bearstedparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Richard Ash

(Address not supplied)

Phone: 01622 730151

Chairman

Michael Bollom

Committee Member

Martin Broughton

Committee Member

Suzanne Camp

Committee Member

Nigel Cox

Committee Member

Graeme Hannington

Committee Member

Jonathan Hughes

Vice-Chairman

Fabienne Hughes

Committee Member

Thomas Jenkins

Committee Member

Sandra Knatchbull

Committee Member

Pat Marshall

Committee Member

Mark Peters

Committee Member

Adam Powell

Committee Member

Denis Spooner

Committee Member

Joanna Tribley

Bicknor Parish Meeting

Contact

Chairman

Mr Peter Moore

Email: PeterinBicknor@gmail.com

Buttercup Barn
Bicknor Lane
Bicknor
Sittingbourne
ME9 8AY

Phone: 07714 415396

Boughton Malherbe Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07972 630555

Email: boughtonmalherbepc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Barry Adams

Committee Member

Nicholas Eastwood

Vice-Chairman

Ronald Galton

Maples
Woodcock Lane
Grafty Green
Maidstone
ME17 2AZ

Phone: 01622 850369

Committee Member

Grant Kennaird

Chairman

Robert M B Turner

Offen Farm
Headcorn Road
Grafty Green
Maidstone Kent
ME17 2AP

Phone: 01622 850325

Boughton Monchelsea Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01622 744969

Email: bmpcclerk@outlook.com

Committee Member

William John Brown

Committee Member

Leon John Date

Phone: 01622 745501

Committee Member

Robert Edmans

Committee Member

Ian Ellis

Phone: 01622 745182

Committee Member

Roy Garland

Committee Member

Andrew Stephen Humphryes

Committee Member

Caroline Jessel

Committee Member

Richard John Martin

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Mr Stephen Michael Munford

(Address not supplied)

Phone: 01622 741310

Committee Member

David Charles Redfearn

Committee Member

Rowland Piers Roome

Committee Member

Jill Skinner

Committee Member

Granville Douglas Smith

Committee Member

Helen Diane Stevens

Committee Member

Nolan Wilde

(Address not supplied)

Boxley Parish Council

Contact

Mrs D Bayliss
Parish Office, Beechen Hall
Wildfell Close
Walderslade
Chatham
ME5 9RU

Work phone: 01634 861237

Email: Clerk@boxleyparishcouncil.org.uk or Assistant-clerk@boxleyparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Michael John Beckwith

Committee Member

Anne Brindle

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lynn Clarke

Vice-Chairman

Victor Gerald Davies

Committee Member

Ivor Herbert Davies

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Paul James Dengate

Chairman

Robert Kenneth Ernest Hinder

Email: wenrobhinder@gmail.com

8 The Spinney
Walderslade
Chatham

ME5 9JP

Mobile: 07753 992550

Committee Member

Dennis Raymond Hollands

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Patricia Marie Huntingford

Committee Member

Karen Elisabeth Ann Macklin

Committee Member

Henry John Albert Monk

Committee Member

Mr Warren Dominic Salter

Committee Member

Christopher Bernard Sheppard

Committee Member

Patrick Kelvin Sullivan

Committee Member

James Gordon Willmott

Bredhurst Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07860 721924

Email: clerk@bredhurstpc.org.uk

Committee Member

Stephen John Bowring

Email: cllrbowring@bredhurstpc.org.uk

2 Bennetts Cottages
Dunn Street
Bredhurst
Kent
ME7 3ND

Phone: 01634 387459

Committee Member

Nichola Anne Carr

Email: cllrcarr@bredhurstpc.org.uk

1 Willis Cottages
Dunn Street
Bredhurst
Kent
ME7 3NA

Phone: 01634 235032

Committee Member

Daniel Fifield

Email: cllrfifield@bredhurstpc.org.uk

Committee Member

Chantelle Amy Goodwin-Sword

Email: cllrgoodwin-sword@bredhurstpc.org.uk

Chairman

Vanessa Ann Jones

Email: cllrjones@bredhurstpc.org.uk

Englefield
Dunn Street Road
Bredhurst
Kent
ME7 3LX

Phone: 07813 785940

Committee Member

Warren Dominic Salter

Email: cllrsalter@bredhurstpc.org.uk

Committee Member

Claire Ann Marie Sharp

Email: cllrsharp@bredhurstpc.org.uk

Broomfield and Kingswood Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07719 317702

Email: parishclerk@bandkpc.org

Chairman

Christina Clark

(Address not supplied)

Vice-Chairman

Gareth Davies

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Laura Hubbard

Committee Member

Aimee Parker

Committee Member

Simon Pearce

Committee Member

Chris Pink

Chart Sutton Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01622 745043

Email: chartsuttonpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Michael FitzGerald

Chairman

Peter John Forknall

Email: pleasantfarm@vfast.co.uk

Pleasant Farm
Plough Wents Road
Maidstone
Kent
ME17 3SA

Phone: 01622 843126

Committee Member

Robert Charles Sagrott

Committee Member

Valerie Jean Underdown

Committee Member

Paul Francis John Ward

Vice-Chairman

Steven Waring

Committee Member

John Christopher Monnet Webb

Collier Street Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01580 766249

Email: clerk.collstpc1@btinternet.com

Home fax: 07973 692525 (mobile)

Committee Member

Stephen Barham

Email: steve@thebarhams.co.uk

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Mr David Goff

Email: david.goff@collierstreetparishcouncil.co.uk

Committee Member

Jack Highwood

Committee Member

Andrew Papas

Committee Member

Deborah Papas

Committee Member

Steve Sandys

Email: stevesandys@tiscali.co.uk

Committee Member

Dave Sealey

Email: davesealey51@hotmail.com

Coxheath Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07788 278972

Email: clerk@coxheathparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Christopher Robin Bird

Committee Member

Gavin Crickett

Committee Member

Frederick Rodney Divall

14 South Crescent
Coxheath
Maidstone
Kent
ME17 4QB

Phone: 01622 744904

Committee Member

Valerie Ann Page

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Clive Norman Parker

17 Adam Close
Coxheath
Maidstone
Kent
ME17 4QU

Phone: 01622 744536

Committee Member

Elizabeth Mary Potts

Committee Member

Ernest Vincent Small

Committee Member

Richard Webb

26 Westerhill Road
Coxheath
Maidstone
Kent
ME17 4DH

Committee Member

Keith Clement Woollven

Email: kwoollven@btinternet.com

33 Pippin Close
Coxheath
Maidstone
Kent
ME17 4DS

Phone: 01622 744681

Detling Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01634 867173

Email: detlingparishcouncil@sherriebabington.co.uk

Home fax: 01634 867173

Committee Member

Heather Jane Baker-Anderson

Committee Member

Mrs Irene Bowie

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Gary Bryant

Committee Member

John William Clayton

Email: jw.clayton@btinternet.com

West Court Farm
The Street, Detling
Maidstone
Kent
ME14 3JU

Phone: 01622 630782

Committee Member

Julia Coles

Committee Member

Christopher John Evernden

Email: chrisevernden4@gmail.com

Westhall Cottage
Scragged Oak Road
Detling
Kent
ME14 3HA

Committee Member

Richard Finn

Downswood Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01622 717466

Email: clerk@downswoodpc.org

Committee Member

Kate Alden-Morris

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Samantha Brooks

Committee Member

Anne-Marie Butler

Committee Member

Rosemary Cheesman

40 Reinden Grove
Downswood
Maidstone
Kent
ME15 8TH

Phone: 01622 861725

Committee Member

John Everett

Committee Member

Peter Fincham

Chairman

Gordon Newton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Rajaratnam Rajalingam

(Address not supplied)

East Farleigh Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07999 414712

Email: clerk@eastfarleigh-pc.org.uk

Committee Member

Alexandra Fullwood

Committee Member

Angela Marie Howe

Committee Member

Turan David Moustafa Hussein

Email: david@hussein1.orangehome.co.uk

7 Court Lodge Cottages
Lower Road
East Farleigh
Maidstone Kent
ME15 0JL

Phone: 01622 720616

Committee Member

Barry John Older

Committee Member

Adam Thomas Palmer

Committee Member

Stephen John Shearman

Committee Member

John Anthony Wilson

(Address not supplied)

East Sutton Parish Council

Contact

Janet Burnett
The Parish Office
Sutton Valence Village Hall
North Street
Sutton Valence, Maidstone
ME17 3HS

Work phone: 01622 844135

Email: eastsuttonparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Nigel Edmed

Committee Member

Mr Malcolm Ireland

Committee Member

Elizabeth May

Chairman

Mr Tim Turnill

Email: tim@turnillandco.com

Loretto Pleasure House Lane
Sutton Valence
Maidstone
ME17 3NW

Phone: 01622 843128

Committee Member

Mr Jonathan Worsfold

Frinsted Parish Meeting

Contact

Chairman

Mr J D Leigh-Pemberton

Work phone: 01795 830245

Fax: 01795 830243

Email: jlp@torryhill.co.uk

Estate Office
Torry Hill
Sittingbourne
Kent
ME19 0SP

Home phone: 01795 830210

Mobile: 07768 351275

Harrietsham Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01622 850089

Email: harrietshampc@aol.com

Committee Member

Henry Dayes

Committee Member

Glenda Dean

Committee Member

Victoria Foster

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Timothy Griffiths

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sandra Luck

Committee Member

Jackie Moore

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Eddie Powell

Committee Member

Christopher Roots

Committee Member

Janetta Sams

Committee Member

Tom Sams

Committee Member

Frederick Stanley

Headcorn Parish Council

Contact

Mr Stefan Christodoulou
Parish Office
Headcorn Village Hall
Church Lane
Headcorn, Kent
TN27 9NR

Work phone: 01622 892496

Email: clerk@headcornpc.org.uk

Committee Member

Mike Davies

Email: mikedavies@headcornpc.org.uk

(Address not supplied)

Phone: 07870 932524

Committee Member

Terry Glanfield

Committee Member

Daniel Hammond

Committee Member

John Mather

Email: johnmather@headcornpc.org.uk

(Address not supplied)

Phone: 01622 892315

Committee Member

Nigel Pyman

Email: nigelpyman@headcornpc.org.uk

C/o Pymans Garage
37 Station Road
Headcorn
Kent
TN27 9SB

Phone: 01622 890933

Committee Member

James Thomas

Committee Member

Linda Thorogood

Committee Member

Nicholas Williams

Hollingbourne Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Vicki Smith
Cardwell Pavilion
Greenway Court Road
Hollingbourne
Kent
ME17 1QD

Work phone: 01622 880526 07856 180003

Email: pchollingbourne@gmail.com

Committee Member

Mr David Ardley

Email: david_clare17@btinternet.com

10 Tilefields
Hollingbourne
Maidstone
Kent
ME17 1TZ

Committee Member

Mrs Susan Bauer

Coachmans Lodge
1 Eyhorne Street
Hollingbourne
Maidstone, Kent
ME17 1TP

Committee Member

Maria Domican

Chairman

Mr Simon Hulme

Snagbrook Oast
Eyhorne Street
Hollingbourne
Maidstone, Kent
ME17 1UA

Committee Member

Andrea Marshall

Committee Member

Catherine O'Meara

Vice-Chairman

Mr Adam Ward

Hucking Parish Meeting

Contact

Hunton Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01622 681238

Email: huntonpc@googlemail.com

Committee Member

Jonathan Goddard

Chairman

David Heaton

Email: dhhuntonpc@gmail.com

3 New Cottages
Barn Hill
Hunton
Maidstone
ME15 0QT

Phone: 01622 820678

Committee Member

Iain Geoffrey Simmons

Committee Member

Antony Stanbridge

Committee Member

Ian Michael Summersgill

Committee Member

Annette Trought

Langley Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07944 668802

Email: langleypc@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Mrs Sue Knowles

The Old Farmhouse
Green Lane
Langley
Maidstone
ME17 3JW

Committee Member

Mrs Jill Williams

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Woodcock

Chairman

Carole Wright

Leeds Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01634 863719

Email: leedsparishcouncil@sherriebabington.co.uk

Home fax: 01634 867173

Committee Member

Scott Bernini

Committee Member

Duncan China

Committee Member

Mrs Gill Fort

Email: gill.fort@chaucerplc.com

Mayfield House
Lower Street
Leeds
Kent
ME17 1RN

Phone: 01622 861605

Committee Member

Etienne Greeff

Committee Member

Helen Ingram

Committee Member

Richard Springford

Email: springford@aol.com

Brogden Farmhouse
Forge Lane
Leeds
Maidstone, Kent
ME17 1RT

Phone: 01622 863356

Mobile: 07900007221

Lenham Parish Council

Contact

Lisa Westcott
1A High Street
Lenham
Kent
ME17 2QD

Work phone: 01622 829034

Email: clerk@lenhamparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Michael Ballard

Email: michael@lenhamparishcouncil.org.uk

2 Royton Avenue
Lenham
Maidstone
Kent
ME17 2PS

Phone: 01622 851409

Mobile: 07780 665996

Committee Member

John Britt

Email: john@lenhamparishcouncil.org.uk

Holly Bank
Lenham Heath Road
Sandway
Maidstone, Kent
ME17 2NB

Phone: 07973 207521

Committee Member

Michael Cockett

Email: mike@lenhamparishcouncil.org.uk

56 High Street
Lenham
Maidstone
Kent
ME17 2QB

Phone: 01622 858422

Committee Member

David Garland

Committee Member

Katrina Anne Hammond

Committee Member

Steven Heeley

Committee Member

Michael Lowe

Committee Member

Marino Michaelas

Email: marino@lenhamparishcouncil.org.uk

The Chequers
The Square
Lenham
Kent
ME17 2PH

Phone: 01622 850658

Mobile: 07827 016534

Committee Member

Marshall Peter Osborne

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Andrew Geoffrey Ratcliffe

Email: andy@lenhamparishcouncil.org.uk

Elmstone Hole Road
Grafty Green
Maidstone
Kent
ME17 2AJ

Phone: 07980 919340

Vice-Chairman

Alastair Walmsley

Email: alastair@lenhamparishcouncil.org.uk

2 Beacon Road
Lenham
Maidstone
Kent
ME17 2HJ

Phone: 01622 859032

Linton Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01634 863719

Email: lintonpc@sherriebabington.co.uk

Home fax: 01634 863719

Committee Member

Pat Burden

Email: thenewhouseme17@btinternet.com

The New House
Wheelers Lane
Linton
Maidstone, Kent
ME17 4BN

Phone: 01622 741645

Committee Member

Bernard John Cresswell

Email: bernardjcresswell@gmail.com

School House
Linton Hill
Linton
Kent
ME17 4AP

Phone: 01622 532516

Committee Member

Peter Lewis

Committee Member

Julie Urquhart

Loose Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07855000156

Email: office@loose-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Mr Jim Andrew

Committee Member

Velma Bennett

Chairman

Mrs Vianne Gibbons

Email: vgibbons@loose-pc.gov.uk

606 Loose Road
Maidstone
Kent

ME15 9UW

Mobile: 07967 891225

Vice-Chairman

Mrs Charlie Hollister

Committee Member

Mrs Susan Luckhurst

Committee Member

Mr Tony Oliver

Committee Member

Andrew Kenton Richards

Committee Member

Mr Peter Rigby

Marden Parish Council

Contact

Alison Hooker
Parish Office
Memorial Hall
Goudhurst Road
Marden, Kent
TN12 9JX

Work phone: 01622 832305

Email: clerk@mardenkent-pc.gov.uk

Home fax: Mobile: 07376 287981

Committee Member

Richard Peter Adam

Committee Member

Christopher Robert Barker

Committee Member

Matthew James Besant

Committee Member

Anne Boswell

7 Barnes Walk
Marden
Kent

TN12 9LA

Committee Member

Matthew Thomas Burton

Committee Member

Theresa Anne Gibson

Committee Member

Ian Alan Newton

Committee Member

Jean Mary Robertson

West End House
West End
Marden
Tonbridge, Kent
TN12 9HY

Committee Member

Thomas Barry Stevens

Chairman

Kathryn Anne Tippen

Vice-Chairman

Andrew Philip Turner

2 Beech Corner Cottages
Goudhurst Road
Marden
Kent
TN12 9LT

Nettlestead Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01622 831018

Email: nettlesteadpc@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Miss Jackie Bennett

Committee Member

Alison Green

Committee Member

Mrs Anita Van Hensbergen

Committee Member

David Meredith

Committee Member

Emily Salter

Committee Member

David Thomas

Otham Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01622 717466

Email: clerk.othampc@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Heather Drake

Committee Member

Mrs Rachel Gray

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Clint Hickmott

Chairman

Kevin Hipkins

Committee Member

Valerie Moon

Email: valmoon2@aol.com

Newington Lodge
White Horse Lane
Otham
Maidstone Kent
ME15 8SH

Phone: 01622 861771

Committee Member

Gordon Newton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Kinga Stallwood

Otterden Parish Meeting

Contact

Committee Member

Mr David Murray

Snoad Farm
Snoad Farm Road
Otterden
Faversham, Kent
ME13 0DB

Staplehurst Parish Council

Contact

Miss Alison Smith
Parish Office
Village Centre
High Street
Staplehurst, Kent
TN12 0BJ

Work phone: 01580 891761

Email: clerk@staplehurst-pc.uk

Committee Member

Colin Bowden

Committee Member

Joan Buller

Committee Member

Jose Castro

Committee Member

Samuel Peter James Lain-Rose

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Stuart McPhee

Vice-Chairman

Councillor John Perry

Email: john.perry44@googlemail.com

c/o Parish Office
Village Centre, High Street
Staplehurst
TN12 0BJ

Mobile: 07770 734741

Chairman

Patrick Riordan

Committee Member

Adele Sharp

Committee Member

Richard John Alan Smith

Committee Member

Peter Spearink

Stockbury Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01634 863719

Email: babington@sherriebabington.co.uk

Committee Member

Nermeen Amber Zeina Azad

Committee Member

Lyle Cathcart

Email: l.cathcart@btinternet.com

Windy Croft
Bimbury Lane
Detling
Kent
ME14 3HY

Phone: 01622 631621

Mobile: 07860284682

Committee Member

Geoffrey John Moody

Committee Member

Anne Southern

Email: southernanne@ymail.com

Holly Lodge
South Street Road
Stockbury
Sittingbourne, Kent
ME9 7QS

Phone: 07889 274499

Committee Member

Sandra Sumner

Chairman

Dave Tomsett

Church Farm
Stockbury
Kent

ME9 7RD

Mobile: 07798 633636

Committee Member

Philip Graham Woods

(Address not supplied)

Sutton Valence Parish Council

Contact

Janet Burnett
The Parish Office
Sutton Valence Village Hall
North Street
Sutton Valence, Maidstone
ME17 3HS

Work phone: 01622 844135

Email: clerk@suttonvalence.org.uk

Vice-Chairman

Lorraine Cook

Committee Member

Derek Eagle

Committee Member

Carole Hunt

Chairman

Evelyn Anne Poulter

Committee Member

Gary Ward

Teston Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01732 521889

Email: testonparish@aol.com

Committee Member

Tina Yuen Burgon

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Peter Ronald Coulling

The Gables
Church Street West
Teston
Maidstone, Kent
ME18 5AG

Vice-Chairman

Christopher John Douglass

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Roger William Levett

Committee Member

John Robin Owens

Committee Member

Dawn Rebecca Page

Committee Member

Nina May Wheat

(Address not supplied)

Thurnham Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01634 863719

Email: thurnhamparishcouncil@sherriebabington.co.uk

Committee Member

Neil Baigent

Committee Member

Ruth Duncan

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Horne

31 Birling Avenue
Bearsted
Maidstone
Kent

Phone: 01622 739377

Committee Member

Geeta Rani

Committee Member

Ian Shelley

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Daniel Skinner

9 Mamignot Close
Bearsted Park
Thurnham
Kent
ME14 4PT

Mobile: 07946 892689

Vice-Chairman

Richard Michael Smith

10 Mamignot Close
Bearsted Park
Thurnham
Kent
ME14 4PT

Phone: 01622 738562

Mobile: 07780 701934

Committee Member

Michael Stark

Email: mstark4@tiscali.co.uk

Thyme Cottage
1 Caring Lane
Thurnham
Maidstone, Kent
ME4 4NJ

Phone: mstark4@tiscali.co.uk

Committee Member

Mick Wise

Tollgate House
Ashford Road
Thurnham
Kent
ME14 4NS

Phone: 01622 738428

Tovil Parish Council

Contact

Lisa Rackett
Tovil Parish Council
Tovil Community Centre
Barfreston Close
Tovil, Maidstone
ME15 6FG

Work phone: 01622 675628 or 07703 349795

Email: clerk@tovilparishcouncil.co.uk

Committee Member

Roland Agard

Committee Member

Gary Butler

Committee Member

Tony Hemsted

Committee Member

Jon Hicks

Committee Member

Miss Abigail Hogg

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mrs Susan Hogg

Committee Member

Michael Hogg

Committee Member

Mark Jess

Committee Member

Mr Paul Wilby

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mr Paul Wooding

Ulcombe Parish Council

Contact

Email: clerk@ulcombeparishcouncil.co.uk

Chairman

Fiona Elizabeth Kenward

Committee Member

Matthew James Lingwood

Committee Member

Mary-Ann Margaret Lovegrove

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Iain Cameron Moir

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Rachel Margaret Robinson

Committee Member

Peter James Titchener

Chestnut Farm
The Street
Ulcombe
Kent
ME17 1DX

West Farleigh Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01634 681685

Email: westfarleighpc@googlemail.com

Committee Member

Jill Morgan

Committee Member

Martin Moy

Committee Member

Bruce Salmon Scott

Tutsham Mill Pond
West Farleigh
Maidstone
Kent
ME15 0NF

Phone: 01622 814476

Committee Member

Helen Swan

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christopher Michael Wilson

Wichling Parish Meeting

Contact

Chairman

Mr Peter Andrews

Email: andrewsass@aol.com

Wychling House
Wichling
Kent

ME9 0DP

Phone: 01795 886347

Wormshill Parish Meeting

Contact

Work phone: 01622 884233

Email: simon.bass1@btopenworld.com

Chairman

Mr Simon Bass

Email: simon.bass1@btopenworld.com

Yew Tree Farm
The Street
Wormshill
Sittingbourne, Kent
ME9 0TU

Phone: 01622 884233

Yalding Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01622 814134

Email: clerk@yaldingparishcouncil.gov.uk

Chairman

Geraldine Brown

Email: chairman@yaldingparishcouncil.gov.uk

Lees Cottage
Lees Road
Yalding
Maidstone, Kent
ME18 6HB

Phone: 01622 814222

Committee Member

Jason Bryant

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

June Chapman

Committee Member

Susan Gerrish

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ken Gough

Committee Member

David Law

Committee Member

Andy Sanders

Committee Member

Dee Ann Stead

Committee Member

Joseph Michael Westgate