Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 3
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 3
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Matthew Burton 3
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 3
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 3
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Robert Eves 2
Councillor Emily Fermor 3
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 3
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Christopher Garland 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Georgia Harvey 3
Councillor Tony Harwood 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 3
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 3
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 3
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Daniel Rose 2
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Tom Sams 2
Councillor Denis Spooner 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 3
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 3
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Wendy Young 3
Democracy and General Purposes Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Paul Wilby 1
Planning Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 8
Councillor Louise Brice 4
Councillor Anne Brindle 7
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 7
Councillor Clive English 8
Councillor Robert Eves 6
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Tony Harwood 5
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 8
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Steve Munford 8
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 5
Councillor John Perry 7
Councillor Eddie Powell 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Denis Spooner 8
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 8
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 8
Councillor Wendy Young 3
Policy and Resources Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Matthew Burton 6
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 6
Councillor Brian Clark 5
Councillor Martin Cox 7
Councillor Clive English 6
Councillor Robert Eves 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 7
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Georgia Harvey 4
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 5
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 6
Councillor Derek Mortimer 7
Councillor Gordon Newton 5
Councillor John Perry 4
Councillor Eddie Powell 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 5
Councillor Daniel Rose 1
Councillor Martin Round 7
Councillor Denis Spooner 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 6
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 1
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 2
Strategic Planning and Infrastructure Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 1
Councillor David Burton 7
Councillor Brian Clark 7
Councillor Clive English 7
Councillor Patrik Garten 7
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 6
Councillor Malcolm McKay 6
Councillor Steve Munford 6
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 7
Councillor Denis Spooner 4
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 3
Councillor Paul Wilby 1