Your Councillors


Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Audit, Governance and Standards Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 2
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Georgia Harvey 2
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Martin Round 2
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 3
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Matthew Burton 3
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 3
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 3
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Robert Eves 0
Councillor Emily Fermor 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Christopher Garland 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Georgia Harvey 3
Councillor Tony Harwood 1
Councillor Michelle Hastie 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 3
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 2
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 3
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Daniel Rose 3
Councillor Margaret Rose 3
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 3
Councillor Tom Sams 2
Councillor Denis Spooner 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 3
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Wendy Young 3
Democracy and General Purposes Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 3
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Michelle Hastie 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Economic Regeneration and Leisure Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 0
Councillor Martin Cox 5
Councillor Gill Fort 5
Councillor Fay Gooch 5
Councillor Paul Harper 5
Councillor Bob Hinder 5
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Diana Lewins 5
Councillor Jonathan Purle 5
Councillor Martin Round 5
Councillor Richard Webb 4
Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor David Naghi 2
Councillor Gordon Newton 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Brindle 0
Councillor David Burton 0
Councillor Brian Clark 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 0