Your Councillors

Committee attendance

Earlier datesEarlier - LaterLater dates
Council, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 1
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Matthew Burton 1
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 1
Councillor Brian Clark 1
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Dan Daley 1
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Robert Eves 1
Councillor Emily Fermor 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Gill Fort 1
Councillor Christopher Garland 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Susan Grigg 1
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Georgia Harvey 1
Councillor Tony Harwood 0
Councillor Michelle Hastie 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Diana Lewins 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 1
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor Gordon Newton 0
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 1
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Eddie Powell 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Marion Ring 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 1
Councillor Daniel Rose 0
Councillor Margaret Rose 1
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 1
Councillor Richard Webb 1
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 0
Councillor Wendy Young 1
Democracy and General Purposes Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 1
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Councillor Paul Wilby 1
Economic Regeneration and Leisure Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 2
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Gill Fort 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 2
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Wendy Young 1
Policy and Resources Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 4
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Matthew Burton 6
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 5
Councillor Brian Clark 4
Councillor Martin Cox 6
Councillor Clive English 6
Councillor Robert Eves 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 6
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Georgia Harvey 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 4
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 5
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 6
Councillor Gordon Newton 5
Councillor John Perry 4
Councillor Eddie Powell 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 5
Councillor Daniel Rose 1
Councillor Martin Round 6
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 5
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 1
Strategic Planning and Infrastructure Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 1
Councillor David Burton 4
Councillor Brian Clark 4
Councillor Clive English 4
Councillor Patrik Garten 4
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Steve Munford 4
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 4
Councillor Denis Spooner 1
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 3
Councillor Paul Wilby 1