Your Councillors

Committee attendance

Earlier datesEarlier - LaterLater dates
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 3
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 3
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Matthew Burton 3
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 3
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 3
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Robert Eves 2
Councillor Emily Fermor 3
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 3
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Christopher Garland 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Georgia Harvey 3
Councillor Tony Harwood 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 3
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 3
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 3
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Daniel Rose 2
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Tom Sams 2
Councillor Denis Spooner 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 3
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 3
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Wendy Young 3
Democracy and General Purposes Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Diana Lewins 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Councillor Paul Wilby 1
Economic Regeneration and Leisure Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 3
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 4
Councillor Paul Harper 4
Councillor Bob Hinder 4
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Richard Webb 4
Councillor Wendy Young 1
Planning Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 9
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 8
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 9
Councillor Clive English 9
Councillor Robert Eves 8
Councillor Christopher Garland 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Paul Harper 4
Councillor Tony Harwood 5
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 9
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Steve Munford 9
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 7
Councillor John Perry 8
Councillor Eddie Powell 1
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Denis Spooner 9
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 9
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 9
Councillor Wendy Young 2
Policy and Resources Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Louise Brice 2
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Matthew Burton 6
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 5
Councillor Brian Clark 4
Councillor Martin Cox 6
Councillor Clive English 6
Councillor Robert Eves 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 6
Councillor Paul Harper 1
Councillor Georgia Harvey 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 4
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Malcolm McKay 5
Councillor Derek Mortimer 6
Councillor Gordon Newton 4
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Eddie Powell 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 4
Councillor Daniel Rose 1
Councillor Martin Round 6
Councillor Denis Spooner 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 5
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 1
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Strategic Planning and Infrastructure Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 1
Councillor David Burton 5
Councillor Brian Clark 5
Councillor Clive English 5
Councillor Patrik Garten 5
Councillor Susan Grigg 4
Councillor Malcolm McKay 4
Councillor Steve Munford 5
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 5
Councillor Denis Spooner 2
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 3
Councillor Paul Wilby 1