Your Councillors


Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 3
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 3
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 3
Councillor David Burton 3
Councillor Matthew Burton 3
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 3
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Martin Cox 3
Councillor Mike Cuming 3
Councillor Dan Daley 3
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Robert Eves 2
Councillor Emily Fermor 3
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 3
Councillor Gill Fort 3
Councillor Christopher Garland 2
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Susan Grigg 3
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Georgia Harvey 3
Councillor Tony Harwood 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 3
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 3
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 1
Councillor Derek Mortimer 3
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Councillor David Naghi 3
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 3
Councillor John Perry 3
Councillor Eddie Powell 3
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Marion Ring 3
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 3
Councillor Daniel Rose 2
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Tom Sams 2
Councillor Denis Spooner 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 3
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 3
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Wendy Young 3
Economic Regeneration and Leisure Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Bartlett 3
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 2
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor Martin Cox 4
Councillor Gill Fort 2
Councillor Fay Gooch 4
Councillor Paul Harper 4
Councillor Bob Hinder 4
Councillor Diana Lewins 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 1
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Richard Webb 4
Councillor Wendy Young 1
Licensing Act 2003 Sub Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 1
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 1
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 2
Councillor Gill Fort 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 2
Councillor Steve McLoughlin 0
Councillor David Naghi 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Brindle 0
Councillor David Burton 2
Councillor Brian Clark 2
Councillor Martin Cox 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 2
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 2
Councillor Eddie Powell 1
Councillor Tom Sams 2
Councillor Paul Wilby 1
Planning Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Adkinson 8
Councillor Louise Brice 3
Councillor Anne Brindle 7
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Karen Chappell-Tay 8
Councillor Clive English 8
Councillor Robert Eves 7
Councillor Christopher Garland 1
Councillor Paul Harper 3
Councillor Tony Harwood 4
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 8
Councillor Malcolm McKay 2
Councillor Steve Munford 8
Councillor Gordon Newton 2
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 6
Councillor John Perry 8
Councillor Eddie Powell 0
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Denis Spooner 8
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Bryan Vizzard 8
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 8
Councillor Wendy Young 2