Committee attendance

Earlier - Later
Audit, Governance and Standards Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dan Daley 0
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 1
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor John Perry 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 1
Councillor Alan Bartlett 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 2
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 0
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Communities, Housing and Environment Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 4
Councillor John Perry 2
Councillor Alan Bartlett 4
Councillor Jonathan Purle 1
Councillor Wendy Young 4
Councillor Margaret Rose 4
Councillor Simon Webb 4
Councillor Lewis McKenna 3
Councillor Derek Mortimer 4
Communities, Housing and Environment Policy Advisory Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Clive English 1
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Richard Webb 1
Councillor Gill Fort 0
Councillor Alan Bartlett 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Wendy Young 1
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 0
Councillor Margaret Rose 0
Councillor Anne Brindle 1
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Councillor Lewis McKenna 1
Councillor Dan Wilkinson 1
Councillor Richard Conyard 1
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dan Daley 2
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 4
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 5
Councillor Clive English 5
Councillor Tony Harwood 2
Councillor Nikki Fissenden 0
Councillor Paul Harper 4
Councillor Janetta Sams 4
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor John Perry 5
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 2
Councillor Marion Ring 4
Councillor David Naghi 4
Councillor Richard Webb 3
Councillor Louise Brice 4
Councillor Tom Sams 4
Councillor Brian Clark 2
Councillor Gill Fort 4
Councillor Fay Gooch 3
Councillor Paul Wilby 2
Councillor Michelle Hastie 4
Councillor Patrik Garten 4
Councillor Denis Spooner 2
Councillor Alan Bartlett 0
Councillor Daniel Rose 3
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 5
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Malcolm McKay 0
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 4
Councillor Bob Hinder 4
Councillor Wendy Young 5
Councillor Robert Eves 4
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 4
Councillor Margaret Rose 4
Councillor Anne Brindle 4
Councillor Claudine Russell 4
Councillor Peter Holmes 3
Councillor Stanley Forecast 1
Councillor Gary Cooke 5
Councillor Simon Webb 4
Councillor Tom Cannon 3
Councillor Heidi Bryant 1
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 5
Councillor Lewis McKenna 4
Councillor Patrick Coates 4
Councillor Paul Cooper 4
Councillor Dan Wilkinson 1
Councillor Maureen Cleator 1
Councillor Stuart Jeffery 1
Councillor Richard Conyard 1
Councillor Thomas Wilkinson 1
Councillor Sandra Knatchbull 1
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 1
Councillor David Burton 5
Councillor Derek Mortimer 4
Councillor Mike Cuming 3
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 4
Councillor Martin Cox 5
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Steve Munford 3
Economic Regeneration and Leisure Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Martin Round 2
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor Richard Webb 2
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Stanley Forecast 2
Councillor Simon Webb 2
Councillor Tom Cannon 2
Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Denise Joy 3
Councillor Clive English 3
Councillor Janetta Sams 2
Councillor Mrs Cynthia Robertson 1
Councillor David Naghi 2
Councillor Gill Fort 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Denis Spooner 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 0
Councillor Bob Hinder 2
Councillor Wendy Young 1
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 1
Councillor Margaret Rose 2
Councillor Anne Brindle 3
Councillor Gary Cooke 1
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 2
Councillor Patrick Coates 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Maidstone Joint Transportation Board, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Dan Daley 0
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Brian Clark 1
Councillor Gill Fort 1
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 0
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 1
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 0
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Councillor Tom Cannon 1
Councillor David Burton 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 1
Councillor Martin Cox 0
Planning Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Clive English 8
Councillor Tony Harwood 7
Councillor Paul Harper 2
Councillor Martin Round 3
Councillor John Perry 7
Councillor Louise Brice 1
Councillor Fay Gooch 1
Councillor Michelle Hastie 1
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Denis Spooner 8
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 2
Councillor Jonathan Purle 2
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 6
Councillor Bob Hinder 3
Councillor Wendy Young 6
Councillor Robert Eves 2
Councillor Margaret Rose 4
Councillor Anne Brindle 7
Councillor Claudine Russell 1
Councillor Peter Holmes 7
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 7
Councillor Lewis McKenna 2
Councillor Patrick Coates 1
Councillor Paul Cooper 1
Councillor Dan Wilkinson 2
Councillor Mike Cuming 1
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 3
Councillor Martin Cox 8
Councillor Steve Munford 8
Policy and Resources Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Annabelle Blackmore 5
Councillor Clive English 5
Councillor Paul Harper 5
Councillor Martin Round 6
Councillor John Perry 5
Councillor Marion Ring 0
Councillor David Naghi 1
Councillor Louise Brice 4
Councillor Patrik Garten 2
Councillor Lottie Parfitt-Reid 6
Councillor Jonathan Purle 3
Councillor Ashleigh Kimmance 5
Councillor Dinesh Khadka 5
Councillor Gary Cooke 5
Councillor Simon Webb 2
Councillor Paul Cooper 2
Councillor Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard 0
Councillor David Burton 6
Councillor Martin Cox 6
Councillor Steve Munford 6
Queen's Own Royal West Kent Regiment Museum Trust Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Round 1
Councillor Paul Wilby 0
Councillor Ziggy Trzebinski 1
Councillor Mike Cuming 0
Councillor Steve Munford 1
Strategic Planning and Infrastructure Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Clive English 2
Councillor Janetta Sams 1
Councillor Tom Sams 1
Councillor Brian Clark 3
Councillor Patrik Garten 3
Councillor Denis Spooner 3
Councillor Malcolm McKay 3
Councillor Bob Hinder 1
Councillor Anne Brindle 2
Councillor Claudine Russell 4
Councillor Simon Webb 1
Councillor Lewis McKenna 1
Councillor Paul Cooper 4
Councillor Mrs Val Springett 2
Councillor Martin Cox 2
Councillor Susan Grigg 2
Councillor Steve Munford 4